Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Ballinascarthy - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
23/07/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-15 | vs | 0-10 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
16/07/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-9 | vs | 0-11 | St James | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
27/05/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 0-9 | vs | 0-18 | Ballinascarthy | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship | ||||||||
23/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 3-14 | vs | 5-11 | Barryroe | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 11529 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
17/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-7 | vs | 1-14 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship | ||||||||
12/03/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-10 | vs | 0-11 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
24/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 3-16 | vs | 1-10 | Kilmeen | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | - | vs | - | Urhan | Void match | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
04/06/2017 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-12 | vs | 2-13 | Ballinascarthy | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
13/04/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-7 | vs | 1-12 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
09/04/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-8 | vs | 0-8 | Ballinascarthy | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
19/03/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-6 | vs | 2-8 | St James | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
24/02/2017 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 1-10 | vs | 0-12 | Ballinascarthy | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
19/02/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-15 | vs | 1-4 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-11 | vs | 2-6 | Ballinascarthy | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5 | ||||||||
17/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-7 | vs | 1-14 | Ballinascarthy | Championship/ League | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
03/06/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 4-8 | vs | 0-11 | Carbery Rangers | ||||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
03/09/2017 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-21 | vs | 1-16 | Ballinascarthy | Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
18/08/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-11 | vs | 0-15 | Ballinascarthy | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
12/08/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-20 | vs | 0-20 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
01/05/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-13 | vs | 2-23 | Ballinascarthy | Preliminary Round Extra Time | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
R.C.M. Tarmacadam Junior C Hurling Championship | ||||||||
18/11/2017 | ||||||||
Argideen Rangers | 1-10 | vs | 1-9 | Ballinascarthy | Final Extra Time | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
09/09/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-15 | vs | 0-12 | Kilbree | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
10/11/2017 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-9 | vs | 1-17 | Ballinascarthy | Final | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
03/09/2017 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-21 | vs | 1-16 | Ballinascarthy | C/ship -League | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
12/08/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-20 | vs | 0-20 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | C/ship & League Points | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
30/06/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | 2-8 | vs | 1-12 | Ballinascarthy | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
27/06/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-15 | vs | 0-14 | Dohenys | ||||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
09/06/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-9 | vs | 0-9 | Ballinascarthy | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
02/06/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 4-27 | vs | 0-9 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
19/04/2017 | ||||||||
Bandon | 0-15 | vs | 1-21 | Ballinascarthy | ||||
Referee : 11529 (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
26/03/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-18 | vs | 1-13 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
25/08/2017 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-22 | vs | 2-18 | Ballinascarthy | after Extra Time | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane |