Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Dohenys - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
19/09/2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-15 | vs | 1-14 | Dohenys | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
02/08/2020 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-15 | vs | 0-16 | Dohenys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
05/09/2020 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-3 | vs | 3-12 | Carbery Rangers | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
26/07/2020 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-9 | vs | 0-10 | Dohenys | Round1 a.e.t. | |||
Referee : Jimmy O Sullivan Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
19/09/2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-15 | vs | 1-14 | Dohenys | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
29/08/2020 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-20 | vs | 2-9 | St Colums | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
09/08/2020 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 2-16 | vs | 0-10 | Bandon | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
02/08/2020 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-15 | vs | 0-16 | Dohenys | Round1 | |||
Referee : 11524 Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
05/09/2020 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-3 | vs | 3-12 | Carbery Rangers | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
31/08/2020 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 3-9 | vs | 0-8 | Kilbrittain | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Shane Scanlon (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
26/07/2020 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-6 | vs | 0-6 | Dohenys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
23/01/2022 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-15 | vs | 2-8 | Castlehaven | Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
16/01/2022 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-7 | vs | 2-15 | Dohenys | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
01/02/2020 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 1-13 | vs | 2-11 | Dohenys | Round 1 a.e.t. | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Enniskeane |