Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilbrittain - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
10/09/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-4 | vs | 2-8 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
06/08/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | 2-11 | vs | 2-12 | Kilbrittain | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
16/07/2017 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 1-11 | vs | 3-11 | Kilbrittain | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
20/05/2017 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-7 | vs | 4-8 | Kilbrittain | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
Micheál Holland Cup | ||||||||
15/10/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 5-9 | vs | 1-14 | Argideen Rangers | Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
26/03/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-13 | vs | 0-13 | Barryroe | Cup Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship | ||||||||
25/03/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-7 | vs | 2-22 | Kilmacabea | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
12/03/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 6-5 | vs | 2-8 | Gabriel Rangers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
22/08/2017 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 0-18 | vs | 0-7 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
12/07/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 3-14 | vs | 2-11 | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
04/07/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-13 | vs | 0-10 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
22/06/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-6 | vs | 2-12 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
07/06/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-8 | vs | 2-17 | Castlehaven | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
20/05/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-8 | vs | 0-7 | Dohenys | ||||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
02/05/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 1-13 | vs | 5-7 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
19/03/2017 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 0-5 | vs | 0-4 | Kilbrittain | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Durras | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-11 | vs | 2-3 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
30/06/2017 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-10 | vs | 1-7 | Kilbrittain | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
13/05/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 0-9 | vs | 2-14 | St Colums | Round 1 Extra Time | |||
Referee : 11524 (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
01/05/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-13 | vs | 2-23 | Ballinascarthy | Preliminary Round Extra Time | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
24/09/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-10 | vs | 1-16 | Randal Og | Final | |||
Referee : 11529 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
02/09/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-5 | vs | 1-3 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
09/06/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 3-3 | vs | 1-6 | Barryroe | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
23/08/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-3 | vs | 1-40 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Joe Crowley (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
31/07/2017 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-20 | vs | 1-9 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
10/07/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 6-8 | vs | 2-25 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
02/06/2017 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 2-21 | vs | 0-8 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
23/04/2017 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-6 | vs | 4-10 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
21/04/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-10 | vs | 3-15 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
08/04/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | 1-9 | vs | 0-13 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
02/04/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 0-10 | vs | 0-17 | Kilbree | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
26/08/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 2-16 | vs | 1-13 | Kilbrittain | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga |