Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilmacabea - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
20/09/2020 | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 1-9 | vs | 4-12 | Kilmacabea | Round1 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
04/10/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-18 | vs | 0-7 | Carbery Rangers | Final | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
29/09/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-10 | vs | 0-8 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
12/09/2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 3-10 | vs | 4-17 | Kilmacabea | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
06/09/2020 | ||||||||
St Marys | 1-12 | vs | 2-22 | Kilmacabea | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
26/07/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 6-25 | vs | 0-4 | Bandon | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
19/07/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-9 | vs | 1-13 | Kilmacabea | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
01/03/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-6 | vs | 0-13 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Jimmy O Sullivan Venue : Leap | ||||||||
23/02/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 0-9 | Clonakilty | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Leap | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
07/08/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-7 | vs | 1-9 | Goleen | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Leap | ||||||||
08/03/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-7 | vs | 1-12 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Leap | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
07/03/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-4 | vs | 1-4 | Ahan Gaels | Round 2 No Extra-Time due to the weather & conditions | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
02/02/2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-8 | vs | 1-13 | Owen Gaels | Round 1 Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Kilbrittain |