Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Newcestown - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
25/08/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 3-10 | vs | 3-19 | Kilbree | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
01/08/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-16 | vs | 1-10 | Bandon | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
19/07/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-13 | vs | 2-4 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
22/06/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-11 | vs | 1-10 | St Marys | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
11/05/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-17 | vs | 2-14 | Newcestown | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 42949 Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
13/09/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-9 | vs | 1-8 | Goleen | Final | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
01/09/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-15 | vs | 3-10 | Goleen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
26/07/2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 0-8 | vs | 2-17 | Newcestown | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
07/06/2019 | ||||||||
Randal Og | 2-5 | vs | 3-8 | Newcestown | Round Robin Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
01/08/2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 1-10 | vs | 2-16 | Newcestown | Division 2 Hurling League Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
12/07/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 4-16 | vs | 2-9 | Randal Og | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
06/05/2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 4-9 | vs | 0-16 | Newcestown | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
03/05/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-16 | vs | 0-6 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
30/04/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 3-16 | vs | 1-11 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11524 Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
St Marys | 2-8 | vs | 1-12 | Newcestown | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
03/11/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 1-25 | vs | 2-19 | Kilbrittain | Final a.e.t. | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
19/10/2019 | ||||||||
Ibane Gaels | 1-11 | vs | 0-21 | Newcestown | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
12/08/2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-8 | vs | 7-17 | Newcestown | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
28/04/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-16 | vs | 1-12 | Bandon | Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
Urhan | 0-2 | vs | 0-11 | Newcestown | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
30/03/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-9 | vs | 6-12 | Newcestown | Quarter-Final Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Dunmanway |