Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
St James - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
16/07/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-9 | vs | 0-11 | St James | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
01/07/2017 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-7 | vs | 1-11 | St James | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
16/04/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-13 | vs | 0-7 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
10/09/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 2-3 | vs | 1-15 | O Donovan Rossa | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
15/08/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 0-10 | vs | 1-6 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21C Football Championship | ||||||||
21/05/2017 | ||||||||
Clonakilty B | 2-15 | vs | 1-11 | St James | Final | |||
Referee : 11529 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
07/05/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 2-15 | vs | 0-9 | St Colums | Cup Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
17/03/2017 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 2-7 | vs | 3-9 | St James | Round1 | |||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
29/10/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-13 | vs | 4-4 | St James | Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
23/09/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | - | vs | - | St James | Void match | |||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
18/06/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 1-15 | vs | 0-6 | Urhan | ||||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
30/05/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 3-10 | vs | 1-12 | St James | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
07/04/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 2-9 | vs | 3-7 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
19/03/2017 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-6 | vs | 2-8 | St James | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
12/03/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 0-12 | vs | 0-6 | Clann na nGael | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
26/02/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 2-6 | vs | 0-5 | Kilmeen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
19/02/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-12 | vs | 1-14 | St James | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 4-11 | vs | 0-5 | Barryroe | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
21/08/2017 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-10 | vs | 1-9 | St James | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
07/08/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 1-7 | vs | 0-12 | Kilmeen | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
31/07/2017 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-15 | vs | 0-8 | St James | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
09/05/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 3-10 | vs | 0-12 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
08/07/2017 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-24 | vs | 0-13 | St James | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
20/05/2017 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-13 | vs | 0-16 | St James | Round 1 Extra Time | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
11/09/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 1-13 | vs | 2-11 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
26/07/2017 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-12 | vs | 1-16 | St James | ||||
Referee : Vincent Dullea (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
14/06/2017 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-2 | vs | 1-8 | St James | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
10/05/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 0-13 | vs | 1-12 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
06/05/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 2-13 | vs | 3-13 | Kilbree | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
26/03/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 4-8 | vs | 0-9 | Newcestown | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
05/03/2017 | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-11 | vs | 1-13 | St James | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21C Hurling Championship | ||||||||
25/08/2017 | ||||||||
St James | 3-18 | vs | 0-9 | Randal Og | Final | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Rossmore |