Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilbree - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
08/09/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-11 | vs | 2-18 | Ballinascarthy | Final | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
25/08/2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 3-10 | vs | 3-19 | Kilbree | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
21/08/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-11 | vs | 0-9 | Dohenys | Quarter-Final Replay | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
11/08/2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 2-9 | vs | 1-12 | Kilbree | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
05/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-13 | vs | 2-23 | Kilbree | Preliminary Round | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
R.C.M. TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
12/07/2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-16 | vs | 2-9 | Kilbree | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
18/05/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 0-23 | vs | 4-14 | Barryroe | Round 1 (after Extra-Time) | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
01/12/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 3-13 | vs | 0-18 | Kilbree | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
15/07/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 2-15 | vs | 2-6 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
19/06/2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-13 | vs | 0-12 | Kilbree | Round 4. | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
09/06/2019 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-5 | vs | 7-15 | Kilbree | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
01/06/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-14 | vs | 1-24 | Ballinascarthy | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
05/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-13 | vs | 2-23 | Kilbree | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
21/04/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 0-17 | vs | 0-7 | St James | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 3 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
01/12/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 0-6 | vs | 0-10 | Bantry Blues | Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
12/07/2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-16 | vs | 2-9 | Kilbree | Round 4 Playing in C/ship | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
17/06/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 0-16 | vs | 2-7 | Ballinascarthy | Round 2 | |||
Referee : 42949 Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
06/06/2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 2-12 | vs | 3-16 | Kilbree | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
11/05/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-25 | vs | 2-11 | Gabriel Rangers | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
12/10/2019 | ||||||||
Randal Og | 0-11 | vs | 1-20 | Kilbree | Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Enniskeane |