Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilmeen - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
10/08/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-11 | vs | 1-14 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
08/07/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 4-12 | vs | 0-7 | Argideen Rangers | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 1-6 | vs | 0-16 | Kilmeen | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
28/10/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-10 | vs | 2-12 | O Donovan Rossa | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
21/10/2018 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-3 | vs | 1-11 | Kilmeen | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
27/06/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 6-13 | vs | 1-15 | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
15/06/2018 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-14 | vs | 2-8 | Kilmeen | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
30/05/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-12 | vs | 1-8 | St Marys | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
25/05/2018 | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-25 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmeen | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
08/04/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-10 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmacabea | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
01/04/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-10 | vs | 1-11 | Ballinascarthy | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
27/03/2018 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-7 | vs | 1-18 | Kilmeen | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
19/03/2018 | ||||||||
St James | 3-7 | vs | 3-17 | Kilmeen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
Carbery Beara Division 4 Football League | ||||||||
02/08/2018 | ||||||||
Bandon | 2-15 | vs | 0-10 | Kilmeen | ||||
Referee : Kevin Crowley (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
23/07/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 1-7 | vs | 3-11 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
25/05/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 2-11 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : 65515 Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
20/05/2018 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-10 | vs | 3-9 | Kilmeen | ||||
Referee : 65515 (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
11/03/2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-6 | vs | 0-12 | Castlehaven | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Ardfield |