Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Bantry Blues - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
25/10/2014 | ||||||||
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-5 | vs | 3-5 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Semi-Final | |||
Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
11/10/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 5-17 | vs | 0-10 | Randal Og | Final | |||
Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
19/09/2014 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-10 | vs | 0-7 | Bantry Blues | Semi-Final | |||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
09/09/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | - | vs | - | Bantry Blues | Conceded by Bantry Blues | |||
Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
16/08/2014 | ||||||||
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-13 | vs | 0-12 | Barryroe | Quarter-Final | |||
Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-13 | vs | 0-12 | Barryroe | Round 1 Champ | |||
Venue : Leap | ||||||||
19/07/2014 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 0-13 | vs | 1-17 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
12/07/2014 | ||||||||
Clona Milk U21B Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 0-8 | vs | 6-12 | Dohenys | Quarter-Final | |||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
03/07/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | - | vs | - | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Conceded by Diarmuid O Mathunas | |||
Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
29/06/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 2-13 | vs | 4-9 | Bantry Blues | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
07/06/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-6 | vs | 0-5 | Carbery Rangers | Round 4 Co JBHC | |||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
31/05/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-14 | vs | 1-15 | Castlehaven | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
24/05/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Randal Og | 2-13 | vs | 2-12 | Bantry Blues | Round 5 (Co. Champ) | |||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
21/05/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-8 | vs | 1-13 | Bantry Blues | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
10/05/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery Junior B Hurling League | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 0-6 | vs | 1-16 | Bantry Blues | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
05/05/2014 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-12 | vs | 2-11 | Newcestown | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-12 | vs | 2-11 | Newcestown | Round 1 Champ | |||
Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
21/04/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 4-15 | vs | 2-5 | Bantry Blues | Round 9 | |||
Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
13/04/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 3-14 | vs | 0-6 | Clonakilty | Round 8 | |||
Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
06/04/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-9 | vs | 1-9 | Ilen Rovers | Round 3 | |||
Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
14/03/2014 | ||||||||
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 0-6 | vs | 0-8 | Ilen Rovers | Quarter-Final | |||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
09/03/2014 | ||||||||
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-12 | vs | 0-4 | Kilmacabea | Round 1 | |||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
22/02/2014 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 2-8 | vs | 0-2 | Bantry Blues | Round 2 | |||
Venue : Dunmanway |