Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Clonakilty - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
16/01/2022 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-7 | vs | 2-15 | Dohenys | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
27/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-19 | vs | 2-17 | Clonakilty | Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
19/09/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-15 | vs | 1-14 | Dohenys | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-15 | vs | 1-14 | Dohenys | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
12/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 3-10 | vs | 4-17 | Kilmacabea | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
05/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-7 | vs | 2-13 | Clonakilty | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Leap | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-13 | vs | 1-7 | St Colums | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
23/08/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
St James | 2-13 | vs | 2-20 | Clonakilty | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
15/08/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 1-12 | vs | 2-12 | Clonakilty | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Denis McCarthy Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
04/08/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 2-11 | vs | 2-7 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Niall O Regan Venue : Rath | ||||||||
01/08/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 4-27 | vs | 1-7 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
26/07/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-6 | vs | 1-18 | St James | Round1 | |||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
21/07/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 3 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-13 | vs | 1-11 | Randal Og | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
19/07/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 6-16 | vs | 2-9 | Clonakilty | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Jimmy O Sullivan Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
07/03/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-11 | vs | 2-5 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Union Hall | ||||||||
01/03/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-18 | vs | 1-8 | Clonakilty | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
23/02/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 0-9 | Clonakilty | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Leap | ||||||||
17/02/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-9 | vs | 3-15 | Castlehaven | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
01/02/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-9 | vs | 2-15 | Castlehaven | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Ardfield |