Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Dohenys - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
04/09/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-14 | vs | 3-14 | Ibane Gaels | Quarter-Final Extra- Time | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
21/08/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-11 | vs | 0-9 | Dohenys | Quarter-Final Replay | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
11/08/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 2-9 | vs | 1-12 | Kilbree | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
08/08/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 2-10 | vs | 1-7 | Dohenys | Round 2 Replay | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
15/07/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-11 | vs | 0-14 | Castlehaven | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
04/07/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Urhan | 0-11 | vs | 1-6 | Dohenys | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
30/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
St James | 3-20 | vs | 2-13 | Dohenys | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
24/06/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-10 | vs | 0-13 | Carbery Rangers | Round 8 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
21/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-16 | vs | 1-14 | St Colums | Round 7. | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
17/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-16 | vs | 0-10 | Dohenys | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
09/06/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | - | vs | - | Dohenys | Conceded by Dohenys | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
07/06/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-6 | vs | 1-11 | Dohenys | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
28/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-13 | vs | 0-5 | St Marys | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
26/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 1-15 | vs | 2-13 | Goleen | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
17/05/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-14 | vs | 2-11 | Dohenys | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
05/05/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M.TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-13 | vs | 2-23 | Kilbree | Preliminary Round | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-13 | vs | 2-23 | Kilbree | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
22/04/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-13 | vs | 1-13 | Clonakilty | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-7 | vs | 0-8 | Argideen Rangers | Round 1 | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
09/04/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-7 | vs | 1-12 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
31/03/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-9 | vs | 0-10 | Dohenys | Final | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 1-13 | vs | 0-20 | Dohenys | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 1-5 | vs | 0-1 | Dohenys | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane Venue : Durras | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/ Beara Division 2 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 1-6 | vs | 1-8 | Dohenys | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Rath |