Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilbrittain - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
03/11/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 1-25 | vs | 2-19 | Kilbrittain | Final a.e.t. | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
26/10/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-15 | vs | 2-7 | Owen Gaels | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
29/09/2019 | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR C HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Argideen Rangers | 2-14 | vs | 1-11 | Kilbrittain | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
08/09/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M. TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-19 | vs | 1-12 | Kilbrittain | Final | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
02/09/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M. TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-10 | vs | 2-17 | O Donovan Rossa | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
21/08/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 0-20 | vs | 0-10 | Bandon | Round 1Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
19/07/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Argideen Rangers | 3-5 | vs | 0-5 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
11/07/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-7 | vs | 0-10 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
04/07/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 0-10 | vs | 4-10 | Kilbrittain | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
01/07/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | - | vs | - | St Marys | Conceded by St Marys | |||
Referee : 67679 (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
17/06/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 5-10 | vs | 2-6 | Barryroe | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
31/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 1-6 | vs | 1-16 | Kilbrittain | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
28/05/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-7 | vs | 1-7 | Argideen Rangers | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
11/05/2019 | ||||||||
R.C.M. TARMACADAM CARBERY JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-16 | vs | 1-9 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
03/05/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 2-16 | vs | 0-6 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
28/04/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-17 | vs | 1-15 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-4 | vs | 0-13 | Kilbrittain | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Leap | ||||||||
07/04/2019 | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 3-9 | vs | 2-11 | Barryroe | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-11 | vs | 0-6 | Randal Og | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
18/03/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-11 | vs | 0-7 | Clonakilty | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
10/03/2019 | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-3 | vs | 0-11 | Owen Gaels Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
04/03/2019 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 2-10 | vs | 0-13 | Kilbrittain | Round1 | |||
Referee : 11530 (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
10/02/2019 | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | - | vs | - | Kilbrittain | Conceded by Bantry Blues | |||
Referee : Mick Walsh (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain |