Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilbrittain - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
26/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 0-14 | vs | 2-9 | Randal Og | Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
20/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M. TARMACADAM JUNIOR C HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 5-6 | vs | 4-16 | Kilbree | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
19/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-7 | vs | 1-10 | Carbery Rangers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
13/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-12 | vs | 1-10 | O Donovan Rossa | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Vincent Dullea Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
05/09/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 1-6 | vs | 1-7 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael Walsh Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
31/08/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 3-9 | vs | 0-8 | Kilbrittain | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Shane Scanlon (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
23/08/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 2-17 | vs | 0-6 | Kilbrittain | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
15/08/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-18 | vs | 0-9 | Bandon | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Kevin Crowley Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
02/08/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY R.C.M.TARMACADAM JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-17 | vs | 0-10 | Gabriel Rangers | Round1 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Leap | ||||||||
25/07/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY BANDON CO-OP JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-11 | vs | 1-7 | Kilbrittain | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
01/03/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 3-10 | vs | 0-10 | Kilbrittain | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
02/02/2020 | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2020 | ||||||||
Goleen | - | vs | - | Kilbrittain | Conceded by Goleen | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Goleen | ||||||||
01/02/2020 | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 | ||||||||
Bandon | 0-11 | vs | 1-9 | Kilbrittain | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Ahiohill |