Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilmacabea - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
29/10/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-13 | vs | 4-4 | St James | Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
15/10/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-3 | vs | 2-5 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
17/09/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-7 | vs | 1-9 | St Colums | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
10/09/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 2-4 | vs | 2-8 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
02/09/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-8 | vs | 0-7 | Kilmeen | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-7 | vs | 0-8 | Kilmacabea | C/ship /League | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
21/08/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-10 | vs | 1-9 | St James | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
12/08/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-13 | vs | 3-11 | Kilmacabea | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
23/07/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-15 | vs | 0-10 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
14/07/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-11 | vs | 1-3 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
08/07/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-16 | vs | 1-6 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
29/06/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 1-9 | vs | 2-13 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
11/06/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
St Marys | 1-8 | vs | 3-14 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
02/06/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 5-13 | vs | 2-7 | Kilmeen | ||||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
28/04/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 4 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-3 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
23/04/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-14 | vs | 1-20 | Kilmacabea | Round 1 a.e.t. | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-12 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
13/04/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-7 | vs | 1-12 | Kilmacabea | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
02/04/2017 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-18 | vs | 1-11 | Bandon | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
25/03/2017 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-7 | vs | 2-22 | Kilmacabea | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
19/03/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-15 | vs | 0-6 | Urhan | Round 5 | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
12/03/2017 | ||||||||
Clona Milk Under 21B Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-10 | vs | 0-11 | Ballinascarthy | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
26/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | - | vs | - | Clann na nGael | Conceded by Clann na nGael | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
19/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-12 | vs | 1-14 | St James | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1 | ||||||||
St Colums | 0-6 | vs | 2-7 | Kilmacabea | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Leap |