Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
O Donovan Rossa - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
30/09/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-8 | vs | 1-11 | St Colums | Final | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
10/09/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
St James | 2-3 | vs | 1-15 | O Donovan Rossa | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
02/09/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-5 | vs | 2-5 | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
29/08/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-5 | vs | 3-15 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
20/08/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 1-10 | vs | 3-9 | O Donovan Rossa | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
09/08/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-9 | vs | 1-19 | St Marys | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
31/07/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5 | ||||||||
Bandon | 4-14 | vs | 1-5 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
17/07/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 6-8 | vs | 3-8 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
08/07/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-16 | vs | 1-6 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 53250 (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
01/07/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-20 | vs | 0-10 | Muintir Bhaire | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
22/06/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-6 | vs | 2-12 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Kilbrittain | ||||||||
20/06/2017 | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-7 | vs | 0-18 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
14/06/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-2 | vs | 1-8 | St James | ||||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
04/06/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | - | vs | - | Dohenys | Void match | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
03/06/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 8-9 | vs | 3-14 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
28/05/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
St Colums | 2-16 | vs | 1-7 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : 45413 (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
26/05/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-11 | vs | 0-14 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
14/05/2017 | ||||||||
RCM TARMACADAM JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 3-17 | vs | 0-8 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 1 Extra Time | |||
Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
08/05/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-18 | vs | 2-6 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
29/04/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-15 | vs | 4-8 | Goleen | ||||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
23/04/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-6 | vs | 4-10 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
13/04/2017 | ||||||||
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 3-12 | vs | 3-13 | O Donovan Rossa | Preliminary Round a.e.t. | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-8 | vs | 1-11 | Carbery Rangers | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
26/03/2017 | ||||||||
Junior A Hurling League | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-18 | vs | 1-13 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
25/03/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 3-12 | vs | 2-8 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : 11550 (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
18/03/2017 | ||||||||
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-12 | vs | 2-6 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
26/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Dohenys | 0-7 | vs | 0-13 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
19/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 4-6 | vs | 1-6 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
12/02/2017 | ||||||||
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-7 | vs | 0-11 | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Skibbereen |