Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
St Oliver Plunketts - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
11/09/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-12 | vs | 0-5 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | ||||
Referee : Patrick Hurley (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
12/08/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 0-20 | vs | 1-8 | St Oliver Plunketts | Semi- Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
31/07/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-6 | vs | 0-13 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
18/07/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-14 | vs | 1-14 | St Oliver Plunketts | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
05/07/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-10 | vs | 1-11 | Dohenys | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
27/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 6-13 | vs | 1-15 | St Oliver Plunketts | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
21/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-13 | vs | 1-20 | Ballinascarthy | Round 7 | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
14/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-19 | vs | 0-14 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
10/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-11 | vs | 1-17 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
06/06/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St Marys | 0-13 | vs | 1-5 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
29/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 3-9 | vs | 1-15 | St James | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
19/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-16 | vs | 1-10 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Pat Lawton (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
13/05/2018 | ||||||||
RCM Tarmacadam Junior A Hurling Championship | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-11 | vs | 1-10 | Bandon | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
03/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
St James | 0-12 | vs | 0-19 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
27/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
Kilbree | 1-22 | vs | 0-8 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
22/04/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-5 | vs | 0-13 | St Marys | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-3 | vs | 0-14 | St Colums | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
01/04/2018 | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 0-9 | vs | 0-4 | Muintir Bhaire | Prelimenary Round | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
18/03/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-7 | vs | 0-10 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 5 | |||
Referee : 11537 (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery/ Beara Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 2-5 | vs | 1-6 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill |