Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - Fixtures & Results
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
11/11/2018 | ||||||||
11:30 | Kilbrittain | 3-7 | vs | 2-8 | Barryroe | Relegation Playoff | ||
Venue : Bandon Referee : 10134 (Pending) | ||||||||
29/09/2018 | ||||||||
17:30 | Clann na nGael | 0-0 | vs | 0-0 | Ilen Rovers | Relegation Playoff | ||
Venue : Leap Referee : Liam O Shea | ||||||||
08/09/2018 | ||||||||
18:00 | Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 0-10 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Replay | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : 10134 (Pending) | ||||||||
02/09/2018 | ||||||||
18:30 | Kilmacabea | 0-12 | vs | 2-6 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Final | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : Alan Long (Pending) | ||||||||
26/08/2018 | ||||||||
16:00 | Kilmacabea | 1-19 | vs | 2-4 | St James | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : 10134 (Pending) | ||||||||
19/08/2018 | ||||||||
19:00 | Ballinascarthy | 2-8 | vs | 0-17 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Semi-Final | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : 42949 (Pending) | ||||||||
19:00 | O Donovan Rossa | 1-8 | vs | 0-14 | St James | Quarter-Final after Extra-Time | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : 10134 (Pending) | ||||||||
10/08/2018 | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilmeen | 1-11 | vs | 1-14 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : 53250 (Pending) | ||||||||
05/08/2018 | ||||||||
16:00 | O Donovan Rossa | 1-13 | vs | 2-10 | St James | Quarter - Final | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) | ||||||||
14:30 | Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 1-10 | Castlehaven | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Alan Long (Pending) | ||||||||
03/08/2018 | ||||||||
19:45 | St Marys | 0-8 | vs | 1-16 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : 42949 (Pending) | ||||||||
28/07/2018 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballinascarthy | 2-6 | vs | 0-10 | St Colums | Quarter-Final | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) | ||||||||
27/07/2018 | ||||||||
20:00 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-7 | vs | 1-18 | Castlehaven | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Kealkil Referee : Tommy Barry (Pending) | ||||||||
21/07/2018 | ||||||||
19:30 | Carbery Rangers | 0-11 | vs | 1-9 | St Colums | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : 42949 (Pending) | ||||||||
19:30 | O Donovan Rossa | 2-17 | vs | 1-12 | Dohenys | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) | ||||||||
19:30 | St James | 1-17 | vs | 1-11 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Church Cross Referee : 53250 (Pending) | ||||||||
15/07/2018 | ||||||||
14:00 | St Colums | 3-13 | vs | 3-5 | Kilbrittain | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) | ||||||||
14/07/2018 | ||||||||
19:30 | Barryroe | 3-6 | vs | 3-11 | Castlehaven | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : 42949 (Pending) | ||||||||
19:30 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 3-16 | vs | 1-9 | Clann na nGael | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Kealkil Referee : Alan Long (Pending) | ||||||||
08/07/2018 | ||||||||
15:30 | Kilmeen | 4-12 | vs | 0-7 | Argideen Rangers | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) | ||||||||
05/07/2018 | ||||||||
20:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 1-10 | vs | 1-11 | Dohenys | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Rossmore Referee : Liam O Shea (Pending) | ||||||||
30/06/2018 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ilen Rovers | 0-15 | vs | 2-10 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ballydehob Referee : 42949 | ||||||||
04/05/2018 | ||||||||
19:30 | St Colums | 2-8 | vs | 0-15 | Argideen Rangers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) | ||||||||
22/04/2018 | ||||||||
15:30 | Ilen Rovers | 0-10 | vs | 3-12 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) | ||||||||
15:30 | Kilmacabea | 1-13 | vs | 0-5 | Kilbrittain | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ardfield Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) | ||||||||
15:30 | St Oliver Plunketts | 1-5 | vs | 0-13 | St Marys | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Newcestown Referee : Alan Long (Pending) | ||||||||
15:30 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 1-11 | vs | 3-9 | Carbery Rangers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway Referee : Joe Kelly (Pending) | ||||||||
21/04/2018 | ||||||||
18:45 | Castlehaven | 0-9 | vs | 1-7 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Rosscarbery Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon (Pending) | ||||||||
18:30 | Ballinascarthy | 0-12 | vs | 0-7 | Clann na nGael | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh Referee : Michael O Leary (Pending) | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
18:30 | Dohenys | 0-8 | vs | 1-12 | St James | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane Referee : Michael O Mahony (Pending) | ||||||||
14:00 | Barryroe | 1-6 | vs | 0-16 | Kilmeen | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballinascarthy Referee : 42949 (Pending) | ||||||||
01/04/2018 | ||||||||
15:30 | St Oliver Plunketts | 0-9 | vs | 0-4 | Muintir Bhaire | Prelimenary Round | ||
Venue : Drimoleague Referee : 11537 (Pending) |