Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Championships Draws 2009
Championship Draws 2009 | ||
Junior A Football Championship |
Junior A Hurling Championship | |
Preliminary Round | Preliminary Round | |
Bantry Blues v Gabriel Rangers | Newcestown v Kilbrittain | |
Kilbree v St Marys | ||
1st Round | ||
(A) Carbery Rangers v St Oliver Plunketts | 1st Round | |
(B) O' Donovan Rossa v Barryroe | (A) Loser of Newcestown/Kilbrittain v Clonakilty | |
(C) Tadhg MacCarthaigh v St James | (B) St Oliver Plunketts v Dohenys | |
(D) St Colums v Bandon | (C) Loser of Kilbree/St Marys v Ballinascarthy | |
(E) Clonakilty v Dohenys | (D) Barryroe v St James | |
(F) Ilen Rovers v Bantry Blues/Gabriel Rangers | (E) D O Mathuna v O' Donovan Rossa | |
(G) Castlehaven v Argideen Rangers | )F) St Colums v Bandon | |
(H) St Marys v D O Mathuna | ||
(I) Muintir Bhaire v Kilmacabea | 2nd Round (Loser) | |
(J) Ballinascarthy v Clann na nGael | Loser (C) v Loser (F) | |
Loser (E) v Loser (B) | ||
2nd Round (Loser) | Loser (A) V Loser (D) | |
Loser (H) v Loser (E) | ||
Loser (B) v Loser (J) | 3rd Round | |
Loser (C) v Loser (I) | St Colums v St James | |
Loser (G) v Loser (D) | D O Mathuna v Bandon | |
Loser (A) v Loser (F) | Kilbrittain v St Oliver Plunketts | |
3rd Round | Quarter-Finals | |
(A) St Marys v Muintir Bhaire | (A) Clonakilty v Kilbree | |
(B) Carbery Rangers/Ilen Rovers v Castlehaven | (B) Kilbrittain/St Oliver Plunketts v O' Donovan Rossa | |
(C) Bantry Bluea v Kilmacabea/Tadhg MacCarthaigh | (C) D O Mathuna/Bandon v Ballinascarthy | |
(D) Bandon v D O Mathuna | (D) St Colums/St James v Newcestown | |
(E) St Oliver Plunketts v St James | ||
(F) Clonakilty v O' Donovan Rossa | Semi-Finals | |
(G) Clann na nGael v St Colums | (A) v (B) | |
(H) Gabriel Rangers v Ballinascarthy | (C) v (D) | |
Quarter-Finals | Junior B Hurling Championship Co. Qualifier | |
(A) v (B) | Final | |
(C) v (D) | Gabriel Rangers v Randal Og | |
(E) v (F) | ||
(G) v (H) | Junior B Hurling Championship | |
Preliminary Round | ||
Junior B Football Championship Co. Qualifier | Clonkilty v St Colums | |
Semi-Finals | ||
Kilbrittain v Randal Og | 1st Round | |
Goleen v Kilmeen | Loser of Clonakilty/St Colums v Kilbree | |
Argideen Rangers v St James | ||
Junior B Football Championship | Ballinascarthy v D O Mathuna | |
1st Round | Newcestown v St Oliver Plunketts | |
Randal Og v Bandon | O' Donovan Rossa v Gabriel Rangers | |
Goleen v Newcestown | Kilbrittain v Randal Og | |
Kilmeen v Clonakilty | ||
Kilbrittain (Bye) | 2nd Round | |
St Colums v St Oliver Plunketts | ||
2nd Round (Losers) | O' Donovan Rossa v Ballinascarthy | |
Newcestown v Randal Og | Kilbrittain v St James | |
Kilbrittain v Clonakilty | ||
3rd Round | ||
3rd Round (If Kilbrittain lose in rd 2) | D O Mathuna v O' Donovan Rossa | |
Kilbrittain v Newcestown/Randal Og | Clonakilty v Argideen Rangers | |
Quarter-Final | Quarter-Finals | |
Goleen v Kilbrittain | (A) D O Mathuna/O' Donovan Rossa v Clonakilty/Argideen Rangers | |
Kilmeen (Bye) | (B) Kilbree v St James/kilbrittain | |
Clonakilty (Bye) | (C) St Colums v Randal Og | |
Bandon (Bye) | (D) Gabriel Rangers v Newcestown | |
Semi-Finals | Semi-Finals | |
Bandon v Clonakilty | (A) v (B) | |
Kilmeen v Goleen/Kilbrittain | (C) v (D) | |
Junior C Football Championship | U21A Hurling Championship | |
1st Round | Quarter-Final | |
O' Donovan Rossa v Ballinascarthy | Argideen Rangers v Barryroe | |
Quarter-Finals |
Semi-Finals | |
(A) O' Donovan Rossa/Ballinascarthy v St Colums | Kilbrittain v Bandon | |
(B) Clann na nGael v Bantry Blues | Newcestown v Argideen Rangers/Barryroe | |
(C) Kilmacabea v Barryroe | ||
(D) Tadhg MacCarthaigh v Gabriel Rangers | U21B Hurling Championship | |
Quarter-Finals | ||
Semi-Finals | (A) Ballinascarthy v St Colums | |
(A) v (B) | (B) Dohenys v St James | |
(C) V (D) | (C) St Oliver Plunketts v Clonakilty | |
(D) Kilbree v St Marys | ||
Junior D Football Championship | ||
1st Round | Semi-Finals | |
(A) Clonakilty vSt James | (A) v (B) | |
(B) Muintir Bhaire v Carbery Rangers | (C) v (D) | |
Quarter-Finals | U21C Hurling Championship | |
(A) Clonakilty/St James v Muintir Bhaire/Carbery Rangers | Semi-Finals | |
(B) St Oliver Plunketts v Ilen Rovers | Randal Og v O' Donovan Rossa | |
(C) Castlehaven v Randal Og | D O Mathuna v Gabriel Rangers | |
(D) Tadhg MacCarthaigh v Gabriel Rangers | ||
Minor A Hurling Championship | ||
Semi-Finals | Semi-Final | |
(A) v (B) | Kilbree v Kilbrittain | |
(C) v (D) | ||
Final | ||
U21A Football Championship | Bandon v Kilbree/Kilbrittain | |
1st Round | ||
Newcestown v Castlehaven | Minor B Hurling Championship | |
Carbery Rangers v Bantry Blues | Quarter-Finals | |
Bandon v Clonakilty | (A) St Fachtna's v Argideen Rangers | |
(B) Ahan Gaels v Newcestown | ||
Quarter-Finals | (C) Sam Maguire v Clonakilty | |
(A) St Marys v Dohenys | ||
(B) O' Donovan Rossa v Kilmacabea | Semi-Finals | |
(C) Ilen Rovers v Newcetown/Castlehaven | (A) v (B) | |
(D) Bandon/Clonakilty v Carbery Rangers/Bantry Blues | (C) v Ballinascarthy | |
Semi-Finals | Minor C Hurling Championship | |
(A) v (B) | Quarter-Finals | |
(C) v (D) | (A) St Colums v Gabriel Rangers | |
(B) Bantry Blues v Barryroe | ||
U21B Football Championship | (C) O' Donovan Rossa v St Oliver Plunketts | |
1st Round | ||
St James v Argideen Rangers | Semi-Finals | |
Ballinascarthy v Kilmeen | (A) v (B) | |
Kilbrittain v Barryroe | (C) v St James | |
Clann na nGael v Gabriel Rangers | ||
Quarter-Finals | ||
(A) Kilbrittain/Barryroe v St Oliver Plunketts | ||
(B) Muintir Bhaire v Ballinascarthy/Kilmeen | ||
(C) Tadhg MacCarthaigh v St James/Argideen Rangers | ||
(D) Clann na nGael/Gabriel Rangers vSt Colums | ||
Semi-Finals | ||
(A) v (B) | ||
(C) v (D) | ||
U21C Football Championship (Round Robin) | ||
1st Round | ||
(A) D O Mathuna v Randal Og | ||
(B) Goleen v Glenngarriffe | ||
2nd Round | ||
Winner (A) v Winner (B) | ||
Loser (A) v Loser (B) | ||
3rd Round | ||
Winner (A) v Loser (B) | ||
Winner (B) v Loser (A) | ||
Final | ||
Top 2 Teams | ||
Minor A Football Championship | ||
Final | ||
Bandon v Sam Maguires | ||
Minor B Football Championship | ||
Quarter-Finals | ||
(A) Kilmeen v Ahan Gaels | ||
(B) St Colums v Ballinascarthy | ||
(C) Kilbrittain v Newcestown | ||
(D) Ilen Rovers v Tadhg MacCarthaigh | ||
Semi-Finals | ||
(A) v (B) | ||
(C) v (D) | ||
Minor C Football Championship | ||
Quarter-Finals | ||
St James v Muintir Bhaire | ||
Semi-Finals | ||
Argideen Rangers v Kilmacabea | ||
St James/Muintir Bhaire v Gabriel Rangers | ||
Minor D Football Championship (Round Robin) | ||
1st Round | ||
(A) Barryroe v Goleen | ||
2nd Round | ||
Loser (A) v St Oliver Plunketts | ||
3rd Round | ||
Winners (A) v St Oliver Plunketts | ||
Final | ||
Top 2 Teams |