Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Fixtures : 28/03/2024 - 25/04/2024
Time | Team 1 | vs | Team 2 | Venue | More | |
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Caha Og | vs | Carbery Rangers | Adrigole | ||
19:00 | Clonakilty | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Clonakilty | ||
19:00 | Kinsale | vs | Kilmurry | Kinsale | ||
19:00 | Macroom | vs | Kilmichael | Macroom | ||
24/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Caha Og | vs | Macroom | Adrigole | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Carbery Rangers | vs | Kilmichael | Rosscarbery | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Clonakilty | vs | Kinsale | Clonakilty | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | O Donovan Rossa | vs | Kilmurry | Skibbereen | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League | ||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Bantry Blues | Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||
19:00 | Naomh Aban | vs | Kilmeen/Kilbree | Ballyvourney | ||
19:00 | St Colums | vs | Sam Maguires | Keakil | ||
19:00 | Tadhg na nGael | vs | Ahan Gaels | Aughaville | ||
24/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Bantry Blues | vs | Ahan Gaels | Bantry | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Tadhg na nGael | Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | Kilmeen/Kilbree | Dunmanway | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | St Colums | vs | Naomh Aban | Keakil | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Football League | ||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Gabriel Rangers | vs | Muintir Bhaire | Ballydehob | ||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | Ilen Rovers | Ballinascarthy | ||
19:00 | St James | vs | Castletownbere | Ardfield | ||
20/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | St James | vs | Owen Gaels | Ardfield | ||
24/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Castletownbere | vs | Gabriel Rangers | Castletownbere | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | Urhan | Ballinascarthy | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | St James | vs | Muintir Bhaire | Ardfield | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||
29/03/2024 | ||||||
18:30 | Eire Og | vs | Kinsale | Ovens | ||
Referee : Ian McCarthy | ||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Ballinora | vs | Cloughduv | Ballinora | ||
Referee : Shane Scanlon | ||||||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | Eire Og | Timoleague | ||
Referee : Andrew Whelton | ||||||
19:00 | Kinsale | vs | Courcey Rovers | Kinsale | ||
Referee : Anthony O Regan (Kilb) | ||||||
17/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Cloughduv | vs | Kinsale | Cloughduv | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Ibane Gaels | Ballinaspittle | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballinora | Ovens | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||
29/03/2024 | ||||||
17:00 | Newcestown | vs | Sam Maguires | Newcestown | ||
Referee : Stephen Murphy - Bandon | ||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Ahan Gaels | vs | Clonakilty | Enniskeane | ||
19:00 | Newcestown | vs | Western Gaels | Newcestown | ||
19:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | Kilbrittain | Dunmanway | ||
Referee : Oisin Doyle | ||||||
12/04/2024 | ||||||
14:00 | Cill Mochomog | vs | Ahan Gaels | Bantry | ||
17/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Clonakilty | vs | Cill Mochomog | Clonakilty | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Newcestown | Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Western Gaels | vs | Sam Maguires | Kilmichael | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Kilmeen/Kilbree | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Rossmore | ||
Referee : Michael Collins | ||||||
19:00 | Laochra Og | vs | Owen Gaels | Ballyvourney | ||
06/04/2024 | ||||||
18:30 | Owen Gaels | vs | St James | Ballinascarthy | ||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) | ||||||
17/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Ballinascarthy | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | St James | vs | Kilmeen/Kilbree | Ardfield | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League | ||||||
08/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Castlehaven | vs | Ballygarvan | Union Hall | ||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | St Colums | Timoleague | ||
19:00 | Kinsale | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Kinsale | ||
19/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Newcestown | vs | Bantry Blues | Newcestown | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
22/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Ballygarvan | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Ballygarvan | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Castlehaven | vs | Kinsale | Union Hall | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | Newcestown | Timoleague | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | St Colums | vs | Bantry Blues | Keakil | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 2 Football League | ||||||
08/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Carbery Rangers | vs | Ahan Gaels | Rosscarbery | ||
19:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | Naomh Aban | Dunmanway | ||
19:00 | Tadhg na nGael | vs | Owen Gaels | Tadhg na nGael | ||
19:00 | Western Gaels | vs | Ilen Rovers | Western Gaels | ||
22/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Ilen Rovers | vs | Ahan Gaels | Rath, Baltimore | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | Naomh Aban | Ballinascarthy | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Tadhg na nGael | vs | Sam Maguires | Tadhg na nGael | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Western Gaels | vs | Carbery Rangers | Western Gaels | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League | ||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||
12:00 | Muintir Bhaire | vs | Gabriel Rangers | Durrus | ||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) | ||||||
08/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Gabriel Rangers | vs | Kilmeen Kilbree | Ballydehob | ||
19:00 | Kilmacabea | vs | Castletownbere | Leap | ||
19:00 | St James | vs | Muintir Bhaire | Ardfield | ||
19:00 | Urhan | vs | Caha Og | Eyeries | ||
22/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Gabriel Rangers | vs | Kilmacabea | Ballydehob | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Kilmeen Kilbree | vs | Castletownbere | Rossmore | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Muintir Bhaire | vs | Caha Og | Durrus | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | St James | vs | Urhan | Ardfield | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Cill Mochomog | vs | Valley Rovers | Keakil | ||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan | ||||||
19:00 | Clonakilty | vs | Bandon | Clonakilty | ||
Referee : Seamus Crowley | ||||||
19:00 | Kinsale | vs | Newcestown | Newcestown | ||
Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||
19:00 | Sliabh Rua | vs | Courcey Rovers | Riverstick | ||
Referee : Chris Cronin | ||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Bandon | vs | Cill Mochomog | Bandon | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Kinsale | Ballinaspittle | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Newcestown | vs | Sliabh Rua | Newcestown | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Clonakilty | Brinny | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||
18:30 | Ballygarvan | vs | Owen Gaels | Ballygarvan | ||
Referee : John McCann | ||||||
19:00 | Ahan Gaels | vs | Ballinhassig | Enniskeane | ||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Sam Maguires | Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||
Referee : Kevin O Sullivan | ||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Ballygarvan | Ballinhassig | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | Kilbrittain | Ballinascarthy | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | Ahan Gaels | Dunmanway | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||
28/03/2024 | ||||||
17:30 | O Donovan Rossa | vs | Laochra Og | Skibbereen | ||
Referee : Kevin Hourihane | ||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Western Gaels | vs | Kilmeen Kilbree | Inchigeela | ||
Referee : Kieran Feury (Pending) | ||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Laochra Og | vs | Western Gaels | Ballyvourney | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | St James | vs | Kilmeen Kilbree | Ardfield | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 1 Football League | ||||||
29/03/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Bandon | vs | Carbery Rangers | Bandon | ||
Referee : Eoghan Mangan | ||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||
14:00 | O Donovan Rossa | vs | Valley Rovers | Skibbereen | ||
Referee : Kevin Hourihane | ||||||
15:00 | Newcestown | vs | Naomh Aban | Newcestown | ||
Referee : Connie Murphy | ||||||
12/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Carbery Rangers | vs | Newcestown | Rosscarbery | ||
19:00 | Naomh Aban | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Ballyvourney | ||
19:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Bandon | Brinny | ||
18/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Naomh Aban | vs | Bandon | Ballyvourney | ||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||
14:00 | Ahan Gaels | vs | Castlehaven | Enniskeane | ||
Referee : Simon Murphy (Pending) | ||||||
14:00 | Castletownbere | vs | Bantry Blues | Castletownbere | ||
Referee : Kevin Green | ||||||
14:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | Ilen Rovers | Dunmanway | ||
Referee : Michael O Leary | ||||||
14:00 | St Colums | vs | Owen Gaels | Keakil | ||
Referee : Frank Quill | ||||||
12/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Bantry Blues | vs | Sam Maguires | Bantry | ||
19:00 | Castlehaven | vs | St Colums | Union Hall | ||
19:00 | Ilen Rovers | vs | Ahan Gaels | Rath, Baltimore | ||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | Castletownbere | Ballinascarthy | ||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||
14:00 | Ballinora 2 | vs | Kilmurry | Ballinora | ||
Referee : Kevin Crowley | ||||||
14:00 | Canovee | vs | Ibane Gaels | Timoleague | ||
Referee : Denis McCarthy | ||||||
14:00 | Clondrohid | vs | Aghabullogue | Clondrohid | ||
Referee : Proinnsias O Criodain | ||||||
16:30 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Ballinhassig | Ballinaspittle | ||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony | ||||||
09/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | Clondrohid | Timoleague | ||
12/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Aghabullogue | vs | Ballinora 2 | Coachford | ||
19:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Canovee | Ballinhassig | ||
19:00 | Kilmurry | vs | Courcey Rovers | Kilmurry | ||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football League | ||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||
11:30 | Clann na nGael | vs | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Drimoleague | ||
Referee : Brian Crowley (Haven) | ||||||
14:00 | Caha Og | vs | Gabriel Rangers | Adrigole | ||
Referee : John Enright | ||||||
14:00 | Muintir Bhaire | vs | Urhan | Durrus | ||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan | ||||||
04/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Caha Og | vs | Clann na nGael | Adrigole | ||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) | ||||||
12/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Gabriel Rangers | vs | Clann na nGael | Ballydehob | ||
19:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | vs | Muintir Bhaire | Aughaville | ||
19:00 | Urhan | vs | Caha Og | Eyeries | ||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||
05/04/2024 | ||||||
18:30 | Valley Rovers | vs | Courcey Rovers | Brinny | ||
Referee : Ian McCarthy | ||||||
19:00 | Bandon | vs | Sliabh Rua | Bandon | ||
19:00 | Newcestown | vs | Clonakilty | Newcestown | ||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||
05/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Kinsale | vs | St James | Kinsale | ||
Referee : Anthony O Regan (Kilb) | ||||||
19:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | St Colums | Ballinascarthy | ||
Referee : Eoghan Mangan (Pending) | ||||||
06/04/2024 | ||||||
14:00 | Ahan Gaels | vs | Ballincollig 2 | Enniskeane | ||
Referee : Oisin Doyle | ||||||
16:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | Ballinora 2 | Dunmanway | ||
Referee : Darragh McSweeney (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||
05/04/2024 | ||||||
19:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Bantry Blues | Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||
Referee : Seamus Crowley (Pending) | ||||||
19:00 | Western Gaels | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Inchigeela | ||
Referee : Jack Forbes | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Bandon | vs | Carbery Rangers | Bandon | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Clonakilty | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Clonakilty | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 2 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Canovee | vs | Castlehaven | Carrigadrohid | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Naomh Aban | vs | Newcestown | Ballyvourney | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Ahan Gaels | vs | Ilen Rovers | Enniskeane | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | St James | Dunmanway | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Bantry Blues | vs | Castletownbere | Bantry | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | St Colums | vs | Urhan | Keakil | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Argideen Rangers | vs | Clann na nGael | Timoleague | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Kilmacabea | vs | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Leap | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 1 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Aghinagh | vs | Ballingeary | Aghinagh | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Kilmichael | vs | Uibh Laoire | Kilmichael | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Barryroe | vs | Kilbrittain | Barryroe | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Kilmeen/Kilbree | vs | Owen Gaels | Rossmore | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Caha Og | vs | Gabriel Rangers | Adrigole | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Muintir Bhaire | vs | St Colums 2 | Durrus | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1 | ||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Bandon 2 | vs | Castlehaven 2 | Bandon | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Clonakilty 2 | vs | O Donovan Rossa 2 | Clonakilty | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 3 Section 1 | ||||||
07/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Ahan Gaels | vs | Bandon 1 | Enniskeane | ||
Referee : Kevin O Flynn (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Clonakilty 1 | vs | Newcestown | Clonakilty | ||
21/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Bandon 1 | vs | Clonakilty 1 | Bandon | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Newcestown | vs | Ahan Gaels | Newcestown | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 1 | ||||||
07/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Argideen Rangers | vs | Barryroe | Timoleague | ||
Referee : Olan O Donovan | ||||||
11:00 | Sam Maguires | vs | St James | Dunmanway | ||
21/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Barryroe | vs | Sam Maguires | Barryroe | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | St James | vs | Argideen Rangers | Ardfield | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 1 | ||||||
07/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Bantry Blues | vs | Kilmeen/Kilbree | Bantry | ||
Referee : Anthony Murnane (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | O Donovan Rossa | vs | St Colums 1 | Skibbereen | ||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) | ||||||
21/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Kilmeen/Kilbree | vs | O Donovan Rossa | Rossmore | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | St Colums 1 | vs | Bantry Blues | Keakil | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 5 Section 2 | ||||||
07/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Kilbrittain | vs | Kilmichael | Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||
Referee : James Moyle (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Owen Gaels | vs | Uibh Laoire | Ballinascarthy | ||
21/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | Kilmichael | vs | Owen Gaels | Kilmichael | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
11:00 | Uibh Laoire | vs | Kilbrittain | Inchigeela | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) | ||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1 | ||||||
08/04/2024 | ||||||
18:15 | Bandon 2 | vs | Clonakilty 2 | Clonakilty | ||
Referee : Kevin O Flynn (Pending) | ||||||
21/04/2024 | ||||||
11:00 | St Colums 2 | vs | Bandon 2 | Keakil | ||
Referee : TBC (Pending) |