Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
League Table Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points For | Points Against | Points Diff | Points |
Bandon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 163 | 91 | 72 | 16 |
Kilmacabea | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 137 | 115 | 22 | 12 |
St Oliver Plunketts | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 118 | 109 | 9 | 12 |
St James | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 127 | 95 | 32 | 11 |
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 125 | 129 | -4 | 9 |
Urhan | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 111 | 117 | -6 | 7 |
St Marys | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 93 | 105 | -12 | 7 |
St Colums | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 119 | 126 | -7 | 6 |
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 87 | 153 | -66 | 5 |
Clann na nGael | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 79 | 119 | -40 | 3 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1 | ||||||||
27/02/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-5 | vs | 3-14 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
15:00 | St Colums | 2-5 | vs | 3-14 | St James | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
15:00 | St Marys | 2-2 | vs | 1-15 | Kilmacabea | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
15:30 | Clann na nGael | 1-3 | vs | 3-14 | Bandon | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
20/03/2011 | ||||||||
14:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 0-7 | vs | 1-7 | Urhan | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
15:00 | Kilmacabea | 1-15 | vs | 0-10 | Clann na nGael | Round 4 Lge Cup | ||
Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
27/03/2011 | ||||||||
12:00 | Bandon | 1-12 | vs | 2-9 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
12:00 | Kilmacabea | 3-8 | vs | 0-13 | St Colums | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Leap | ||||||||
15:00 | St James | 1-18 | vs | 1-4 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
15:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 1-12 | vs | 0-6 | Clann na nGael | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
15:00 | Urhan | 1-12 | vs | 1-15 | St Marys | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Eyeries | ||||||||
01/04/2011 | ||||||||
18:45 | St Marys | 0-7 | vs | 0-9 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
03/04/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | Kilmacabea | 1-12 | vs | 1-9 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 8 Lge Cup | ||
Venue : Leap | ||||||||
10/04/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | Clann na nGael | 0-10 | vs | 0-10 | St James | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
15:00 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-9 | vs | 2-12 | Kilmacabea | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
15:00 | St Colums | 2-13 | vs | 1-9 | Urhan | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
15:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 2-8 | vs | 0-12 | St Marys | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
17/04/2011 | ||||||||
11:30 | St Marys | 1-8 | vs | 0-9 | St Colums | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
15:00 | Urhan | 0-12 | vs | 0-8 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Eyeries | ||||||||
23/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:00 | St James | 1-8 | vs | 0-11 | Bandon | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
29/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Bandon | 1-15 | vs | 1-9 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
20:00 | Clann na nGael | 1-10 | vs | 1-14 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 9 Lge Cup | ||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
06/05/2011 | ||||||||
19:15 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | 1-10 | vs | 2-7 | St Marys | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
19:30 | St Oliver Plunketts | 2-13 | vs | 2-7 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
08/05/2011 | ||||||||
11:30 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-11 | vs | 0-9 | Clann na nGael | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
27/05/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | St James | 1-11 | vs | 1-7 | Kilmacabea | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
03/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 2-5 | vs | 0-6 | St James | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
05/06/2011 | ||||||||
12:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 3-9 | vs | 2-5 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
14:00 | Clann na nGael | 1-11 | vs | 2-6 | Urhan | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
07/06/2011 | ||||||||
19:45 | St James | 0-9 | vs | 1-8 | St Marys | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
08/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Bandon | 1-12 | vs | 0-9 | Kilmacabea | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
12/06/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | St Colums | 0-13 | vs | 3-6 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
15:00 | St James | 3-11 | vs | 1-8 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
15:00 | Urhan | 1-5 | vs | 2-13 | Bandon | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Eyeries | ||||||||
15/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Kilmacabea | 5-11 | vs | 2-9 | St Oliver Plunketts | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Leap | ||||||||
18/06/2011 | ||||||||
19:45 | Clann na nGael | 0-11 | vs | 2-7 | St Colums | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
19/06/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 1-10 | vs | 1-7 | Urhan | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
22/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Bandon | 2-12 | vs | 0-13 | St Marys | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
05/07/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 2-12 | vs | 2-8 | St Colums | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
14/08/2011 | ||||||||
13:00 | Urhan | 1-10 | vs | 1-10 | St James | Round 8 | ||
Venue : Glengarriffe | ||||||||
14:00 | St Colums | 1-6 | vs | 1-15 | Bandon | Round 8 Champ | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
17/08/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Bandon | 4-14 | vs | 1-5 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
28/08/2011 | ||||||||
17:00 | Kilmacabea | 0-6 | vs | 1-16 | Urhan | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Leap | ||||||||
25/09/2011 | ||||||||
12:00 | St Oliver Plunketts | 0-1 | vs | 3-9 | St Colums | Round 9 | ||
Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
TBC | ||||||||
St Marys | - | vs | - | Clann na nGael | Round 6 | |||
Venue : Enniskeane |