Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
League Table Carbery-Carrigdhoun Junior A Hurling League Section 3
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
Kinsale | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 90 | 16 | 9 |
Valley Rovers | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 83 | 83 | 0 | 9 |
Randal Og | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 8 |
Courcey Rovers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 66 | 3 | 7 |
St Marys | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 104 | 109 | -5 | 6 |
Dohenys | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 45 | 12 | 5 |
Barryroe | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 75 | 84 | -9 | 3 |
Argideen Rangers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 79 | 96 | -17 | 1 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Carbery-Carrigdhoun Junior A Hurling League Section 3 | ||||||||
17/03/2011 | ||||||||
12:00 | Courcey Rovers | 0-12 | vs | 0-12 | Kinsale | Round 1 Lge Cup | ||
Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
20/03/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | Dohenys | 1-12 | vs | 1-5 | Randal Og | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
15:00 | St Marys | 1-19 | vs | 4-9 | Barryroe | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
29/03/2011 | ||||||||
18:45 | Argideen Rangers | 2-7 | vs | 1-10 | Valley Rovers | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
01/04/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Dohenys | 0-9 | vs | 0-9 | Barryroe | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
24/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:00 | Courcey Rovers | 2-14 | vs | 2-9 | Randal Og | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
26/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Barryroe | 2-16 | vs | 1-15 | Argideen Rangers | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
28/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:15 | Valley Rovers | 3-8 | vs | 0-8 | Courcey Rovers | Round 2 Lge Cup | ||
Venue : Brinny | ||||||||
19:30 | St Marys | 1-7 | vs | 1-12 | Kinsale | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
05/05/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Barryroe | 0-7 | vs | 1-8 | Courcey Rovers | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
08/05/2011 | ||||||||
19:00 | Randal Og | 1-9 | vs | 0-11 | St Marys | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
11/05/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | St Marys | 0-13 | vs | 2-14 | Dohenys | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
15/05/2011 | ||||||||
12:00 | Argideen Rangers | 1-12 | vs | 2-14 | St Marys | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
22/05/2011 | ||||||||
15:00 | Courcey Rovers | 2-12 | vs | 0-15 | St Marys | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
19:00 | Argideen Rangers | 2-9 | vs | 3-10 | Randal Og | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
25/05/2011 | ||||||||
19:45 | Kinsale | 3-15 | vs | 2-10 | Barryroe | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Kinsale | ||||||||
28/05/2011 | ||||||||
19:45 | Kinsale | 3-13 | vs | 2-9 | Valley Rovers | Round 3 Lge Cup | ||
Venue : Kinsale | ||||||||
18/06/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Randal Og | 1-16 | vs | 1-8 | Kinsale | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
29/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Valley Rovers | 2-9 | vs | 0-13 | Dohenys | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Brinny | ||||||||
04/07/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | St Marys | 0-13 | vs | 1-5 | Valley Rovers | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
26/08/2011 | ||||||||
19:15 | Randal Og | 2-8 | vs | 1-12 | Valley Rovers | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
31/08/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Barryroe | - | vs | - | Randal Og | Conceded by Barryroe | ||
Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
01/09/2011 | ||||||||
18:45 | Valley Rovers | - | vs | - | Barryroe | Conceded by Barryroe | ||
Venue : Brinny | ||||||||
14/09/2011 | ||||||||
18:30 | Courcey Rovers | - | vs | - | Argideen Rangers | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
20/09/2011 | ||||||||
18:30 | Argideen Rangers | 2-12 | vs | 2-16 | Kinsale | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
23/09/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Dohenys | - | vs | - | Courcey Rovers | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
TBC | ||||||||
Dohenys | - | vs | - | Argideen Rangers | Round 4 | |||
Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
Kinsale | - | vs | - | Dohenys | Round 7 | |||
Venue : Dunmanway |