Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
League Table Carbery-Beara-Carrigdhoun Junior B Football League Section 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
Ballygarvan | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 79 | 28 | 11 |
St James | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 80 | 35 | 10 |
Belgooly | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 63 | 46 | 10 |
Carrigaline | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 79 | 5 | 10 |
Kilmeen | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 110 | 105 | 5 | 6 |
Crosshaven | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 55 | 77 | -22 | 4 |
Tracton | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 47 | 93 | -46 | 1 |
Clonakilty | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 88 | -51 | 0 |
Time | Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | More | |
Carbery-Beara-Carrigdhoun Junior B Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
25/03/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballygarvan | 2-11 | vs | 1-4 | Carrigaline | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
26/03/2011 | ||||||||
17:30 | Clonakilty | 0-5 | vs | 2-13 | St James | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
27/03/2011 | ||||||||
11:30 | Belgooly | - | vs | - | Crosshaven | Conceded by Belgooly | ||
Venue : Belgooly | ||||||||
08/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:00 | Crosshaven | 2-7 | vs | 1-5 | Tracton | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Crosshaven | ||||||||
20:15 | Clonakilty | 2-3 | vs | 5-14 | Ballygarvan | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
09/04/2011 | ||||||||
17:00 | St James | 3-7 | vs | 3-10 | Belgooly | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
19:00 | Carrigaline | 3-10 | vs | 1-8 | Kilmeen | Round 2 | ||
Venue : Carrigaline | ||||||||
18/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:00 | Tracton | 2-4 | vs | 4-11 | Carrigaline | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Carrigaline | ||||||||
29/04/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Tracton | 0-7 | vs | 4-11 | Kilmeen | Round 1 | ||
Venue : Minane Bridge | ||||||||
15/05/2011 | ||||||||
15:30 | Tracton | 1-6 | vs | 3-12 | Belgooly | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Belgooly | ||||||||
28/05/2011 | ||||||||
15:30 | Ballygarvan | 0-9 | vs | 1-18 | Belgooly | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
16:00 | St James | - | vs | - | Tracton | Conceded by Tracton | ||
Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
30/05/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Carrigaline | 3-6 | vs | 1-8 | Crosshaven | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Carrigaline | ||||||||
31/05/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Ballygarvan | 2-10 | vs | 1-11 | St James | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
04/06/2011 | ||||||||
19:00 | Clonakilty | 1-10 | vs | 7-4 | Kilmeen | Round 4 | ||
Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
10/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Belgooly | 1-12 | vs | 2-4 | Clonakilty | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Belgooly | ||||||||
13/06/2011 | ||||||||
19:45 | Belgooly | 0-10 | vs | 2-6 | Carrigaline | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Belgooly | ||||||||
18/06/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Kilmeen | 4-9 | vs | 3-14 | St James | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
11/07/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Belgooly | 1-20 | vs | 1-4 | Kilmeen | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Belgooly | ||||||||
19/07/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Ballygarvan | 2-7 | vs | 2-7 | Tracton | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
20:00 | Kilmeen | 2-11 | vs | 0-11 | Crosshaven | Round 3 | ||
Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
26/07/2011 | ||||||||
20:00 | Crosshaven | 1-8 | vs | 3-14 | St James | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Crosshaven | ||||||||
09/08/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Crosshaven | 2-3 | vs | 1-11 | Ballygarvan | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Crosshaven | ||||||||
15/08/2011 | ||||||||
19:30 | Kilmeen | 1-3 | vs | 1-6 | Ballygarvan | Round 7 | ||
Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
03/09/2011 | ||||||||
18:30 | Clonakilty | - | vs | - | Crosshaven | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
10/09/2011 | ||||||||
18:00 | Carrigaline | - | vs | - | Clonakilty | Conceded by Clonakilty | ||
Venue : Carrigaline | ||||||||
24/09/2011 | ||||||||
18:00 | Tracton | - | vs | - | Clonakilty | Round 5 | ||
Venue : Minane Bridge | ||||||||
09/10/2011 | ||||||||
12:00 | St James | 5-5 | vs | 1-5 | Carrigaline | Round 6 | ||
Venue : Ardfield |