Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Tony Forristal / Sonny Walsh Tournament
28/08/2014
Tony Forristal / Sonny Walsh Tournament
RULES:
1. Players taking part must be under 14 years of age on the 1st of January, 2014.
2. All panels shall comprise of 24 Players. Under no circumstances should your panel exceed this number. Should more than 24 players be seen to be togged out at any match the team will forfeit the game and the team may be disqualified.
3. Games will be played on a normal size pitch.
4. Games will be played on a 15 a side basis over 20 minutes per half, interval of 5 minutes. Games played under full rules.
5. The committee will appoint a co-ordinator at each venue who will act as Runaà for the venue. Decisions made by the coordinator in the events of disputes shall be final.
6. In the event of a dispute relating to team illegality, the pitch coordinator shall have the power to demand the signature / signatures of the player / players in question for comparison with the Official Registration Forms which must be supplied before the commencement of the Tournament.
7. The 24 Players registered on the Official Registration Form are the only Players to be used in the Tournament.
8. Only 24 medals will be awarded to each winning panel, with no exceptions.
9. A size 4 sliotar will be used in all matches
10. Counties should ensure that all players are registered members of the G.A.A.
11. If a player is sent off during the course of a game for two yellow cards, he will miss the rest of the game. If a player is sent off for a straight red card he is not allowed play in the next game of the tournament.
12. Due to the amount of game time involved, an unlimited amount of substitutions can be made in each game. (This is a change from previous years). As per normal the referee must be informed of all substitutions.
Re: Teams on Equal Points
In all groups, if the teams tie equal on points, then the team which won the head to head game will advance
If the game between the two teams that topped the group was a draw then the team which conceded the least amount of scores (overall total conceded ) will go through.
If teams have conceded the same amount of scores then the team that conceded the fewer amount of goals will be deemed the winner.
Should parity still exist after these considerations then each team will nominate three players to take a penalty. Three players on the goal. If teams score an equal amount of goals after the three attempts are taken then it will be a sudden death penalty shoot out to determine the winner. Goals only to count.
Semi Final:
Should parity exist at full time then each team will nominate three players to take a penalty. Three players on the goal. If teams score an equal amount of goals after the three attempts are taken then it will be a sudden death penalty shoot out to determine the winner. Goals only to count.
Finals:
In the event of a draw in either of the finals 10 minutes extra time will be played (5 minutes aside).
Should parity still exist after extra time each team will nominate three players to take a penalty. Three players on the goal. If teams score an equal amount of goals after the three attempts are taken then it will be a sudden death penalty shoot out to determine the winner. Goals only to count
Venue: | Mount Sion | Division 1 | |||
Group A - Laois, Cork, Dublin Group B - Offaly, Waterford, Galway | |||||
Time | Score | Score | |||
10.00 | Laois | V | Cork | ||
10.50 | Waterford | V | Offaly | ||
11.40 | Laois | V | Dublin | ||
12.30 | Galway | V | Offaly | ||
13.20 | Cork | V | Dublin | ||
14.10 | Waterford | V | Galway | ||
15.50 | Div 1 Semi Final | Winners Grp A V Winners Grp B | |||
Venue: | St Saviours | Division 1 | |||
Group C - Clare, Antrim, Tipperary Group D - Limerick, Kilkenny, Wexford | |||||
Time | |||||
10.00 | Clare | V | Antrim | ||
10.50 | Limerick | V | Kilkenny | ||
11.40 | Clare | V | Tipperary | ||
12.30 | Limerick | V | Wexford | ||
13.20 | Antrim | V | Tipperary | ||
14.10 | Kilkenny | V | Wexford | ||
15.50 | Div 1 Semi Final | Winners Group C V Winners Group D | |||
Venue: | De La Salle, Gracedieu | Division 2 | |||
Group B - Tipperary, Kerry, Waterford Group C - Clare, Limerick, Galway | |||||
Time | |||||
10.00 | Tipperary | V | Kerry | ||
10.50 | Clare | V | Limerick | ||
11.40 | Tipperary | V | Waterford | ||
12.30 | Clare | V | Galway | ||
13.20 | Kerry | V | Waterford | ||
14.10 | Limerick | V | Galway | ||
15.40 | Div 2 Semi Final | Winners Grp B V Winners Grp C | |||
|
|
|
|
|
|
Venue: | Erins Own, Poleberry | Division 2 | |||
Group A - Cork, Dublin, Kilkenny, Wexford | |||||
Time | |||||
10.00 | Wexford | V | Dublin | ||
10.50 | Kilkenny | V | Cork | ||
12.20 | Wexford | V | Kilkenny | ||
13.10 | Cork | V | Dublin | ||
14.40 | Wexford | V | Cork | ||
15.40 | Kilkenny | V | Dublin | ||
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.40 | Division 2 Final Walsh Park | ||||
18.45 | Division 1 Final Walsh Park |
Cork U14 Hurling Mentors
Jim O'Sullivan (Croke Rovers); Sean Cremin (St. Finbarr's); Sean Og O hAilpin (Na Piarsaigh); Donal Burke (Midleton); Donal Hurley (Eire Og); Brendan Healy (Lisgoold); Paudie O'Brien (Midleton); Colm Crowley (Killeagh).
Cork U14 Hurling Panels
Tony Forristal
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Luke Donovan | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG |
2 | Daire Connery | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG |
3 | Jack Hallihan | St. Colman's | St. Colman's CC, Midleton |
4 | Sean McCarthy | Fermoy | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
5 | Sean O Sullivan | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
6 | Liam Cashman | Croke Rovers | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
7 | Anthony Cronin | Glen Rovers | St. Aidan's Community College, Dublin Hill |
8 | Jamie Copps | Ballyhea | Charleville CBS |
9 | Tommy O'Connell | Midleton | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
10 | Blake Murphy | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG |
11 | Jake Madigan | Charleville | Charleville CBS |
12 | Cian Murray | Midleton | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire |
13 | Luke O'Callaghan | Sliabh Rua | Kinsale Community School |
14 | Mark Keane | Ballygiblin | Mitchelstown CBS |
15 | Tomas Howard | Dromtarriffe | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
16 | Mark McGahy | Ballincollig | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
17 | Ciaran Nyhan | Ballinascarthy | Clonakilty Community College |
18 | Daniel O'Connell | Cuchulainns | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
19 | Ciaran Evans | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
20 | Colin O'Brien | Granard Gaels | Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher |
21 | Sean Twomey | Courcey Rovers | Kinsale Community School |
22 | Declan Hannon | Blarney | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
23 | Jack Twomey | Shandrum | Charleville CBS |
24 | Padraig Leahy | Killeagh | Midleton CBS |
Sonny Walsh
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Eoin Davis | St. Catherines | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
2 | Ronan Sheehan | Mallow | Davis College, Mallow |
3 | Adam Murphy | Sliabh Rua | Colaiste Chriost Ri |
4 | Luke Eliot | Cloughduv | Coachford College |
5 | Cillian Barry | Sliabh Rua | Kinsale Community School |
6 | Jason Hegarty | Lisgoold | St. Colman's CC, Midleton |
7 | Paddy Browne | Newmarket | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
8 | Shane Curtain | Croke Rovers | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
9 | Micheal O'Riordain | Grenagh | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
10 | Alan O'Donovan | Douglas | Douglas Community School |
11 | Denis McBarron | Carrigaline | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
12 | Conor O'Donoghue | Cuchulainns | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
13 | Kevin Finn | St. Colman's | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire |
14 | Simon O'Neill | Ballinhassig | Presentation Brothers College, Cork |
15 | Ross O'Regan | Midleton | Midleton Community College |
16 | Evan Kavanagh | Bishopstown | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
17 | Ben O'Brien | St.Catherineâs | Blackwater College |
18 | Alan Power | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
19 | Liam Ryan | Inniscarra | Presentation Brothers College, Cork |
20 | Sean Green | Blackrock | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
21 | Tom McElligot | Ballincollig | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
22 | Dan Sheehan | Cobh | Midleton CBS |
23 | Aaron Walsh Barry | Carrigtwohill | Midleton CBS |
24 | Robert Cregan | Blackrock | Douglas Community School |
Injured
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Conor Russell | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
2 | Brian Roche | Bride Rovers | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
3 | Daragh Moran | Kiltha Ãg | Midleton CBS |
4 | Ronan McCarthy | Oliver Plunketts | Hamilton High School |
Carrigdhoun/Munster Inter County Fé 15 A Hurling Tournament
SATURDAY AUGUST 30th 2014
The Draw for the 2014 Competition is as follows
10.30am
Tipperary v Limerick â Pitch 1
Cork v Waterford â Pitch 2
Clare a bye
11.45am
Cork v Clare â Pitch 1
Waterford v Limerick â Pitch 2
ipperary a bye
1.00pm: Tipperary v Clare â Pitch 1
2.30pm: Plate Final (Team 3rd. v Team 4th. in League)
2.45pm: Competition Final (Top 2 Teams in the League)
Games are 20 minutes each half in the group phase and 20 minutes each half in the Finals.
· Teams get a minimum of 80 minutes playing time and a maximum of 120 minutes.
· If 3 Counties or more finish on equal points at the end of the Group stage âscoring againstâ extended in points will be used to determine the 2 Teams that will contest the Final. The same format will be used to determine the Plate Final
· Only 5 substitutes will be allowed a team in any game in the competition
· All Players MUST be on the age (born in 1999)
· Each County must use the same Panel of 24 Players for the duration of the Competition and each Player must use the same numbered Jersey for each game.
· A Panel of players â names, dates of Birth and Club to be sent to the Chairman by Friday August 22nd. Email: pro.carrigdhoun.cork@gaa.ie
· A Referee from outside of Cork County will officiate at all Cork games.
Cork U15 Hurling Mentors
Ger Cunningham (St. Finbarr's); Noel Furlong (Carrigtwohill); John McCarthy (Clonakilty); Barra O Tuama (Castlemartyr); Declan Fitzgerald (Buttevant); Ivan O'Mahony (St. Finbarr's); Jim McEvoy (UCC); Niall Kidney (Carrigtwohill)
Clarecastle Fé 15 B Hurling Tournament
SATURDAY AUGUST 30th 2014
No details available
Cork U15 Hurling Panels
âRedsâ
No. | Name | Club | School |
|
1 | Gerard Collins | Ballinhassig | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown | |
2 | Ross Howell | Douglas | Presentation Brothers College, Cork | |
3 | Sean O'Leary Hayes | Midleton | Midleton CBS | |
4 | Eoghan O'Leary | Sliabh Rua | Coláiste ChrÃost RÃ, Cork | |
5 | Diarmuid Linehan | Ballyhooley | St. Colman's College, Fermoy | |
6 | Jordan Murray | Ballincollig | Ballincollig Community School | |
7 | James Keating | Kildorrery | Mitchelstown CBS | |
8 | John Geary | Shandrum | Charleville CBS | |
9 | Shane Finn | St. Colman's | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire | |
10 | Brian Buckley | Shandrum | Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher | |
11 | Eoin Monahan | Erins Own | Christian Brothers College, Cork | |
12 | Liam Gosnell | Carrigtwohill | Midleton CBS | |
13 | Evan Sheehan | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG | |
14 | David Jones | Shandrum | Charleville CBS | |
15 | Ben Keohane | Ballincollig | Ballincollig Community School | |
16 | Ian Butler | Kildorrery | Mitchelstown CBS | |
17 | Eoghan O'Sullivan | St. Colman's | Midleton CBS | |
18 | James Holland | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown | |
19 | Ryan Walsh | Cuchulainns | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk | |
20 | Liam O'Shea | Lisgoold | Midleton CBS | |
21 | Jamie Corkery | Glen Rovers | St. Aidan's Community College, Dublin Hill | |
22 | Jamie Morrissey | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG | |
23 | Craig Hannafin | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG | |
24 | Brian Turnbull | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
âWhitesâ
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Ross Walsh | St. Colman's | Midleton CBS |
2 | Ross O'Donovan | Ballincollig | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
3 | Aidan Walsh | St. Finbarr's | Coláiste ChrÃost RÃ, Cork |
4 | David Donovan | Whitechurch | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
5 | Robert Downey | Glen Rovers | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
6 | Richard Galvin | St. Catherine's | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
7 | Eoin Murphy | Mallow | Patrician Academy, Mallow |
8 | Owen Galvin | St. Vincent's | North Monastery, Cork |
9 | Cian Dadgar | Douglas | Douglas Community School |
10 | Conor Walsh | Bishopstown | Presentation Brothers College, Cork |
11 | Sean Walsh | Ballincollig | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
12 | Eoin Moloney | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
13 | Ger Millerick | Fr. O'Neill's | Midleton CBS |
14 | Christopher Power | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
15 | Jack Twomey | Kilshannig | Patrician Academy, Mallow |
17 | Liam Buckley | Inniscarra | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
18 | Dylan Hayes Daly | Milford | Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher |
19 | Colm O'Driscoll | Bishopstown | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
20 | Luke Lordan | Bishopstown | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
21 | Michael Scully | Douglas | Douglas Community School |
22 | Philip Keane | St. Catherineâs | Blackwater Community School, Lismore |
23 | Diarmuid Dineen | Eire Ãg | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
24 | Cathal Gunning | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
25 | Shane Hickey | Millstreet | Millstreet Community School |
Injured
No. | Name | Club | School |
| Tom Hanley | Ballyhea | Charleville CBS |
| Kieran Walsh | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
Bórd Chontae Thiobraid Ãrann C.L.G. Tipperary Supporters Club All-Ireland U16 âAâ Tournament
30th August 2014
Time | Group 1 Anacarthy | Group 2 Cappawhite | Group 3 Dundrum |
10.30am | Clare V Dublin Wexford v Offaly | Kilkenny v Cork Tipperary v Laois | Limerick v Galway |
12.15pm | Clare v Offaly Dublin V Wexford | Kilkenny v Laois Cork v Tipperary | Waterford v Limerick |
2pm | Clare v Wexford Dublin v Offaly | Kilkenny v Tipperary Cork v Laois | Galway v Waterford |
| All games 15mins / half | All games 15mins / half | All games 20mins / half |
Top 2 in Group I To Semis, Top in Group 2 & 3 to Semis
All-Ireland U16 âBâ Tournament
30th August 2014
No Times provided
Group 1 CASHEL | Group 2 NEW INN | Group 3 GOLDEN |
Antrim | Kerry | Clare |
Kilkenny | Waterford | Cork |
Limerick | Galway | Tipperary |
Top from Gr 1 & 2 to semis, Top 2 from Group 3 to semis
Games 20mins per half
RULES OF COMPETITION
Panel of twenty-four players (to be strictly adhered to)
Panels to be numbered 1 to 24, with goalies to be numbered 1 and 16.
Full GAA Rules apply.
If a player is sent off during the course of a game for two yellow cards, he will miss the rest of the game. If a player is sent off for a straight Red card he is not allowed play in the next game of the tournament.
All players are to line out as numbered in the official programme. All Counties please ensure that all your players are registered with the GAA.
Teams equal on points;
1 In all groups, if teams tie on equal points, then the team which won the head to head game will advance; OR
2 If the game between the two teams that topped the group was a draw, then the team which conceded the LEAST amount of scores (overall total conceded) will go through. OR
3 LEAST amount of goals conceded
Cork U16 Hurling Mentors
Diarmuid O'Sullivan (Cloyne), Ronan Dwane (Aghada), Aidan O'Leary (Shamrocks), Keith Mulcahy (Sarsfields), William Frawley (Fermoy), Eoin O'Mahony (Mayfield), Martin Walsh (Ballinacurra), Eoin Barry (Mayfield)
Cork U16 Hurling Panels
Cork A
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Barry Kenneally | Cuchulainns | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
2 | Jamie O'Leary | Castlelyons | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
3 | Kevin Murphy | Killeagh Itas | Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal |
4 | Niall Barry Murphy | Aghabullogue | Coachford College |
5 | Ronan Harrington | Passage | St. Peter's Community School, Passage |
6 | Niall O'Leary | Castlelyons | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
7 | Shane Garvey | Sarsfields | Coláiste An Chroà Naofa, Carraig Na bhFear |
8 | Robert Bourke | Ballincollig | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
9 | Jeremy Saich | Kilworth | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
10 | Kieran Cashman | Lisgoold | Glanmire Community College |
11 | Dan Gunning | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG |
12 | Jack McDonnell | Aghada | Midleton CBS |
13 | Liam Healy | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
14 | Tristan OâLeary | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
15 | Josh Beausang | St. Colman's | Midleton CBS |
17 | Gearoid O'Donoghue | Ballincollig | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
18 | Jack O'Connor | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
19 | Paul Lyons | Mallow | Patrician Academy, Mallow |
20 | Tadhg Deasy | Blackrock | Presentation Brothers College, Cork |
21 | Shane O'Driscoll | Sarsfields | Colaiste an Phiarsaigh, Glanmire |
22 | William Hurley | Valley Rovers | Hamilton High School, Bandon |
23 | Darragh Guiney | Shandrum | Charleville CBS |
24 | Cian O'Mahony | Ballinhassig | Kinsale Community School |
25 | Keith O'Leary | Castlelyons | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
Cork B
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Colin Looney | Sarsfields | Christian Brothers College |
2 | Kevin Mulcahy | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
3 | Ben Murphy | Bishopstown | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
4 | Cathal Martin | Kiltha Ãg | Midleton CBS |
5 | Patrick Crowley | Blarney | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
6 | Jack Ryan | Sliabh Rua | Coláiste ChrÃost RÃ, Cork |
7 | Daire Crotty | Carrigtwohill | Midleton CBS |
8 | John O'Sullivan | Blackrock | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
9 | Stephen Condon | Glanworth | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
10 | Killian Treacy | Killeagh Itas | Midleton CBS |
11 | Killian Ahern | Na Piarsaigh | Patrician Academy, Mallow |
12 | Aaron Collins | Watergrasshill | Coláiste An Chroà Naofa, Carraig Na bhFear |
13 | Dean Collins | St. Mark's | Hazelwood College, Dromcollagher |
14 | David Stack | Carrigaline | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
15 | Michael John Shine | Blarney | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
17 | Padraig O'Brien | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
18 | Ross Coleman | Blackrock | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
19 | Alan McEvoy | Blarney | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
20 | Patrick Gleeson | Eire Ãg | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
21 | Ryan Kenneally | Fr. O'Neill's | Midleton CBS |
22 | Gavin Hickey | Cloughduv | Coachford College |
23 | Kyle Power | Na Piarsaigh | North Monastery, Cork |
24 | Thomas O'Neill | Passage | St. Peter's Community School, Passage |
25 | Sean Dennehy | St. Finbarrâs | Coláiste ChrÃost RÃ, Cork |
Injured: Ed Leahy (Aghada); Aidan Hackett (Sarsfields); Andrew Leahy (Killeagh-Itaâs)
MALLOW Fé 17 Hurling Tournament
SATURDAY AUGUST 30th 2014
Panels listed below
Entries & draws to be finalised.
Cork U17 Hurling Mentors
Fergus Ryan (Mallow), Jamie Harrington (Blackrock); Niall Geary (Bandon); Fergal Condon (Aghada); Jonathon Lenihan (Shanballymore); Trevor Allen (Na Piarsaigh)
Cork U17 Hurling Panels
Cork Reds
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Declan Dalton | Fr. O'Neill's | Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal |
2 | Donnchadh Murphy | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
3 | Darragh O'Brien | Killeagh Itas | Pobal Scoil na Trionoide, Youghal |
4 | Dean Linehan | Bride Rovers | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
5 | David Griffin | Carrigaline | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
6 | Christopher O'Leary | Valley Rovers | Hamilton High School, Bandon |
7 | Ryan Cantwell | Blackrock | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
8 | Eoghan O'Brien | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
9 | Mark Coleman | Blarney | Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Blarney |
10 | Cillian Broderick | Fr. O'Neill's | Midleton CBS |
11 | Jack Barry | Charleville | Charleville CBS |
12 | David Lowney | Clonakilty | Clonakilty Community College |
13 | Luke Hackett | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
14 | Billy Dunne | Fr. O'Neill's | Midleton CBS |
15 | Robbie O'Flynn | Erins Own | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
16 | Sean Fitzgerald | Na Piarsaigh | St. Aidan's Community College, Cork |
17 | Brian Corcorcan | Laochra Ãg | McEgan College, Macroom |
18 | Steven Williamson | Carrigaline |
|
19 | Liam Coughlan | Glen Rovers | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG |
20 | Michael O'Riordain | Dripsey | Coachford College |
21 | Ryan Denny | Kiltha Ãg | Midleton CBS |
22 | Sean O'Rourke | Bishopstown | Colaiste an Spiorad Naomh Bishopstown |
23 | Conor Cahalane | St. Finbarrâs | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
24 | John Looney | Aghada | Midleton CBS |
Cork Whites
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Tadgh Ryan | Newmarket | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
2 | Darragh Corkery | Ballinora | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
3 | John Cashman | Blackrock | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
4 | Seadnaidh Smyth | Midleton | Midleton CBS |
5 | Conor O'Brien | Blackrock | Colaiste Daibheid, Cork |
6 | Eoghan Murphy | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
7 | Eric O'Keefe | Na Piarsaigh | Gaelcholaiste Mhuire, North Monastery AG |
8 | Fergus Lordan | Courcey Rovers | Kinsale Community School |
9 | Donal English | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
10 | Brendan Murphy | Carraig na bhFear | Colaiste an Chroi Naofa, Carraig na bhFear |
11 | Michael O'Halloran | Blackrock | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
12 | Kevin Moynihan | St. Colman's | Midleton CBS |
13 | Danial Dineen | Aghabullogue | Colaiste Ghobnatan, Ballyvourney |
14 | Cian Daly | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
15 | Sean Howard | Dromtarriffe | Colaiste Treasa, Kanturk |
16 | Cian Collins | Charleville | Charleville CBS |
17 | Sean O'Connor | Fr. O'Neill's | Midleton CBS |
18 | Daniel Landers | Killeagh Ita's | Midleton CBS |
19 | Kevin O'Flynn | Kilshannig | Patrician Academy, Mallow |
20 | Ian Butler | Sliabh Rua | Coláiste ChrÃost RÃ, Cork |
21 | Joe Ryan | Cloughduv | De La Salle College, Macroom |
22 | Billy Hennessy | St. Finbarr's | Christian Brothers College, Cork |
23 | Sean Foley | Bishopstown | Colaiste an Spiorad Naomh Bishopstown |
24 | Edward Gaffey | Sarsfields | Glanmire Community College |
Shane Kingston (Douglas) is ineligible, while Darragh Fitzgibbon (Charleville) and Padraic Dennehy (Whitechurch) are injured.
Cork U17 Football Panel
This panel will be reduced to 30 for the Kerry tournament in September.
No. | Name | Club | School |
1 | Sean Lucey | Ballincollig | Presentation Brothers College, Cork |
2 | James Lordan | Ballinora | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
3 | Adam Finnegan | Ballyclough | Davis College, Mallow |
4 | Killian Fitzgerald | Ballygarvan | Carrigaline Community School |
5 | Conchuir Lynch | Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh | Scoil Mhuire, Beal Atha'n Ghaorthaidh |
6 | Seamus Madigan | Buttevant | Colaiste Mhuire, Buttevant |
7 | Ronan Donovan | Buttevant | Colaiste Mhuire, Buttevant |
8 | Conor Hughes | Canovee | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
9 | Cathal O'Rourke | Carbery Rangers | Mount St. Michael, Rosscarbery |
10 | Evan Ryle | Carrigaline | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
11 | Eli Kadi Harrington | Carrigaline | Carrigaline Community School |
12 | Billy Pope | Carrigaline | Presentation Brothers College, Cork |
13 | Ronan Walsh | Castlehaven | St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen |
14 | Conor Cahalane | Castlehaven | Colaiste an Spioraid Naomh, Bishopstown |
15 | Patrick Bohane | Castlehaven | St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen |
16 | Gary Murphy | Castletownbere | Scoil Phobail Bheara |
17 | Danial Dineen | Cill na Martra | Colaiste Ghobnatan, Ballyvourney |
18 | Sean McEvoy | Clonakilty | Clonakilty Community College |
19 | David Lowney | Clonakilty | Clonakilty Community College |
20 | Sean Powter | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
21 | Shane Kingston | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
22 | Liam Dineen | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
23 | Donnchadh Murphy | Douglas | St. Francis College, Rochestown |
24 | Christopher Kelly | Eire Ãg | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
25 | Dilan O'Donovan | Glenville | St. Aidan's Community College, Dublin Hill |
26 | PJ Dennehy | Glenville | St. Colman's College, Fermoy |
27 | Tom Bushe | Ilen Rovers | St. Fachtna's De La Salle, Skibbereen |
28 | John Stanton | Inniscarra | Colaiste Choilm, Ballincollig |
29 | Brian Keohane | Kilmeen | Clonakilty Community College |
30 | Adrian Carroll | Kiskeam | Boherbue Comprehensive |
31 | Kevin OâDwyer | Macroom | De La Salle College, Macroom |