Calendar Of Events

National News

24/04/2017 Farrell fancies... Cyril Farrell believes... read on
23/04/2017 Michael Ryan... Michael Ryan suggested... read on
23/04/2017 Donoghue challenges... Micheál Donoghue has... read on
23/04/2017 Clinical Galway... Two goals from Jason... read on

Featured Videos


10/09/2016
Kilbree v St Colums JAHC Final...
view all clips

Championship Draws 2014

Championships Draws 2014

Junior A Football Championship
Preliminary Round
Carbery Rangers v Dohenys
Barryroe v Castlehaven
O’ Donovan Rossa v Ballinascarthy
 
1st Round
(1) Newcestown v Bantry Blues
(2) Bandon v Clann na nGael
(3) St James v Tadhg MacCarthaigh
(4) Gabriel Rangers v Losers of Barryroe/Castlehaven
(5) Clonakilty v Ilen Rovers
(6) St Marys v St Oliver Plunketts
(7) Kilmacabea v Argideen Rangers
(8) St Colums v Kilbrittain
(9) Muintir Bhaire v Losers of O’ Donovan Rossa/ Ballinascarthy
(10) D O Mathuna v Losers of Carbery Rangers/Dohenys
 
2nd Round (Losers from 1st Round)
(1) 10 v 9         
(2) 7  v 5         
(3) 4 v 1         
(4) 3 v 2         
(5) 6 v 8         
 
3rd Round (Winners from 2nd Round)
4 v 2
3 v 1
5 bye
 
Note: Winners from Preliminary Round, 1st Round and 3rd Round will progress to Round 4
 
 
 
Junior A Hurling Championship
Preliminary Round
Bandon v Ballinascarthy
 
1st Round
(1) Clonakilty v D O Mathuna
(2) Newcestown v Dohenys
(3) St Marys v St Colums
(4) St James v Kilbree
(5) O Donovan Rossa v Kilbrittain
(6) Losers of Bandon/Ballinascarthy v St Oliver Plunketts
 
2nd Round (Losers from Round 1)
1 v 4
2 v 6
3 v 5
 
Note: Winners from Preliminary Round, 1st Round and 2nd Round will progress to Round 3
 
 
Junior B Football Championship
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  Kilmacabea vClonakilty  
(B)  Clann na nGael v Randal Og
(C)  Kilmeen v Goleen
(D)  Bandon a bye
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 
Junior C Football Championship
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  St Colums v St James
(B)  Gabriel Rangers v O Donovan Rossa
(C)  Tadhg MacCarthaigh v Castlehaven
(D)  Bantry Blues a bye
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 
 
Junior D Football Championship
1st Round
Kilmacabea v Dohenys
Clann na nGael v Ilen Rovers
Randal Og v St Oliver Plunketts
 
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  Randal Og/St Oliver Plunketts v Carbery Rangers
(B)  St Marys v Barryroe
(C)  Ballinascarthy v D O Mathuna
(D)  Kilmacabea/Dohenys v Clann na nGael/Ilen Rovers
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 
 
Junior B Hurling Championship
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  Carbery Rangersv Kilbrittain
(B)  Gabriel Rangers v  Randal Og
(C)  Barryroe v Bantry Blues
(D)  D O Mathuna a bye
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 
Junior C Hurling Championship
Quarter-Final:
Argideen Rangers v St Oliver Plunketts
 
Semi-Finals:
Ballinascarthy v  Argideen Rangers/St Oliver Plunketts
Clonakilty  v  St James
 
 
U21A  Football Championship
1st Round
Kilmacabea v Bantry Blues
 
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  Clonakilty v Carbery Rangers
(B)  Dohenys v  Newcestown
(C)  Bandon v Castlehaven
(D)  Bantry Blues/Kilmacabea v Ilen Rovers
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 

U21B  Football Championship
1st Round
Urhan v Ibane Gaels
Clann na nGael v Gabriel Rangers
 
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  Ballinascarthy v Muintir Bhaire
(B)  Tadhg MacCarthaigh v O ‘Donovan Rossa
(C)  D O Mathua v Clann na nGael/Gabriel Rangers
(D)  Kilmeen v Urhan/Ibane Gaels
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 

U21C  Football Championship (Round Robin)
Group 1 (Randal Og, St Marys, Goleen, St James)
 
1st Round
(A) Randal Og v St Marys
(B) Goleen v St James
 
2nd Round
Winners (A) v Winners (B)
Losers (A) v Losers (B)
 
3rd Round
Winner (A) v Loser (B)       
Winner (B) v Loser( A)       
 
 
Group 2 (St Colums, St Oliver Plunketts, Kilbrittain, Glengarriffe)
 
1st Round
(A) St Colums v StOliver Plunketts
(B) Kilbrittain v Glengarriffe
 
2nd Round
Winner (A) v Winner (B)
Loser (A) v Loser (B)
 
3rd Round
Winner (A) v Loser (B)       
Winner (B) v Loser (A)       
 
 
U21A Hurling Championship
Semi-Final:
Bandon v Newcestown
 
Final:
Ballinascarthy v Bandon/Newcestown
 
 
U21B  Hurling Championship
Quarter-Finals:
(A)  Dohenys v  Bantry Blues
(B)  Kilbree v Ibane Gaels
(C)  St Patricks v  Clonakilty 
(D)  Kilbrittain  v D O Mathua
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)
 

U21C  Hurling Championship
Quarter-Finals:
(A) St Marys v RandalOg
(B) St Oliver Plunketts v St James
(C) Carbery Rangers v St Colums
(D) Gabriel Rangers a bye
 
Semi-Finals:
(A)  v  (B)
(C)  v  (D)

ADVERTISEMENTS