League Table Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1



Bandon10901145638218
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh10802166818516
Kilmacabea10802134894516
St Colums9711112832915
Urhan116149488613
St Oliver Plunketts10415103118-159
St Marys11416101107-69
St James104068596-118
Diarmuid O Mathunas11317117167-507
Barryroe1021790116-265
Clann na nGael11209111201-904
Muintir Bhaire910880129-492


NB: Top two teams qualify for semi-finals. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: October 6th.


Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
17/02/2013
15:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-11vs0-11St Colums Round 1More
15:00Muintir Bhaire 0-7vs1-7St James Round 1More
18/02/2013
19:30Bandon 0-13vs0-6St Marys Round 1More
24/02/2013
11:30St James 0-7vs0-10St Oliver Plunketts Round 2More
15:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-10vs0-17Kilmacabea Round 2More
17:30Bandon 2-12vs0-8St Colums Round 2More
26/02/2013
20:00Barryroe 3-5vs1-11St Marys Round 2More
03/03/2013
15:00Barryroe 0-10vs0-13St Colums Round 3More
15:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-8vs2-9Bandon Round 3More
15:00St Oliver Plunketts 1-10vs1-10Urhan Round 3More
16:00St James 0-6vs0-7St Marys Round 3More
10/03/2013
15:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-10vs0-6Urhan Round 1More
17/03/2013
15:00Muintir Bhaire 0-9vs1-7Urhan Round 2More
24/03/2013
15:00Kilmacabea 0-6vs0-10Bandon Round 4More
15:00St Colums 2-8vs1-9St Marys Round 8More
15:00St Oliver Plunketts 1-8vs1-3Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 4More
04/04/2013
20:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-9vs1-8Barryroe Conceded by St Oliver PlunkettsMore
06/04/2013
18:30St Oliver Plunketts 0-14vs0-7Muintir Bhaire Round 5More
07/04/2013
12:00St Marys 0-8vs2-6Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 5More
14:30Urhan 0-2vs1-4St Colums Round 9More
12/04/2013
19:00St James 2-8vs1-5Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 5More
20:00Clann na nGael 0-7vs2-14Barryroe Round 4More
14/04/2013
12:00Clann na nGael 0-6vs0-7St James Round 6More
12:00Kilmacabea 2-12vs2-2Barryroe Round 6More
15:00Bandon 1-11vs0-9Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 6More
16:00St Colums 1-11vs0-5Muintir Bhaire Round 6More
20/04/2013
18:30St Marys 2-8vs2-9St Oliver Plunketts Round 6 C/shipMore
19:00Muintir Bhaire 4-9vs2-8Clann na nGael Round 3More
21/04/2013
16:30Barryroe 0-10vs2-11Diarmuid O Mathunas More
26/04/2013
20:00Muintir Bhaire 0-5vs3-20Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 9More
10/05/2013
19:00Clann na nGael 0-8vs3-17Bandon Round 5 C/shipMore
11/05/2013
19:00Muintir Bhaire 1-7vs1-12Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 7More
19/05/2013
14:00Urhan 3-9vs1-6St Marys More
24/05/2013
20:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-16vs1-9St James Round 8More
26/05/2013
15:30Kilmacabea 1-10vs1-7Urhan Round 8More
01/06/2013
19:30Muintir Bhaire 1-13vs3-14Kilmacabea Round 11More
09/06/2013
11:30St Colums 0-10vs1-6Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 4More
12:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-8vs1-11St Marys Round 10More
12:00Kilmacabea 1-12vs0-6Clann na nGael Round 1More
14:00Urhan -vs-Barryroe Conceded by BarryroeMore
16/06/2013
12:00St James 2-9vs3-3Barryroe Round 7More
14:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-4vs2-5Clann na nGael Round 11More
14:00Urhan 0-11vs2-7Diarmuid O Mathunas Round 6More
18/06/2013
19:30Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-7vs5-16Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 11More
22/06/2013
19:30Kilmacabea 1-15vs0-8St James Round 10More
28/06/2013
20:00St Oliver Plunketts 0-9vs2-13Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Round 7More
04/07/2013
20:00Clann na nGael 0-8vs4-13St Colums Round 7More
06/07/2013
19:00St Colums 1-7vs0-8Kilmacabea Round 5More
19:30St James 0-6vs1-9Bandon Round 9More
12/07/2013
20:00Clann na nGael 1-8vs5-9Urhan Round 10More
26/07/2013
20:00St Marys -vs-Kilmacabea Conceded by St MarysMore
04/08/2013
15:30Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-16vs1-7Clann na nGael Round 2More
11/08/2013
13:00Urhan -vs-Bandon Conceded by BandonMore
17/08/2013
19:15St Oliver Plunketts 1-8vs2-10Kilmacabea More
24/08/2013
19:00St Marys -vs-Muintir Bhaire Conceded by Muintir BhaireMore
15/09/2013
19:00Bandon 1-11vs1-4St Oliver Plunketts Round 8More
21/09/2013
18:30St Marys 2-11vs0-7Clann na nGael Round 9More
22/09/2013
11:00Tadhg Mac Carthaigh -vs-Barryroe Conceded by BarryroeMore
26/09/2013
20:00Barryroe 1-2vs3-14Bandon Round 11More
05/10/2013
17:30Urhan -vs-St James Conceded by St JamesMore
06/10/2013
14:00Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-5vs2-17Clann na nGael Round 8More
13/10/2013
11:30Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-14vs2-10Kilmacabea Round 3 PlayoffMore
TBC
Bandon -vs-Muintir Bhaire More
Barryroe -vs-Muintir Bhaire More
St Colums -vs-St Oliver Plunketts More
St James -vs-St Colums More