• 1 Buckley Financial Awards 2013
  • 1 Buckley Financial team of The Month
    O' Donovan...
  • 1 Buckley Financial Awards 2012
  • 1 The Buckley Financial Team of The Month for May Kilbrittain U21 Football
  • 1 JAHC Winners St Ol Plunketts

Latest News

Cadburys U21FC semi finals
10/04/2014 &... read on
09/04/2014 Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship &... read on
09/04/2014 Cork U21s claim 4th title &... read on
09/04/2014 Cork team c Dublin national league semi &... read on

National News

17/04/2014 Devenney: Elite counties drive the GAA ... read on
17/04/2014 Clare league hopes hit by O'Donnell injury ... read on
16/04/2014 Clarke withdraws from Louth panel ... read on

Club Notes

Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship Final
21/09/2013 &... read on
16/09/2013 Carbery defeated by Castlehaven in Co. SFC Semi-Final ... read on
14/09/2013 Carbery play Castlehave in the Co. SFC Semi-Final Sunday ... read on

Wednesday 16th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Newcestown 0 - 8 vs 4 - 13 Carbery Rangers
Dohenys 2 - 12 vs 4 - 10 Ilen Rovers
Sunday 13th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Kilbrittain 2 - 8 vs 1 - 13 St Marys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Carbery Rangers 1 - 8 vs 1 - 12 Castlehaven
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 13 vs 0 - 6 Urhan
St Oliver Plunketts 0 - 8 vs 4 - 15 St Colums
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Kilmeen 1 - 8 vs 0 - 15 Ballinascarthy
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Bantry Blues 3 - 14 vs 0 - 6 Clonakilty
Saturday 12th April, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Playoff
Kilbrittain 2 - 8 vs 0 - 3 St Marys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Garnish 1 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Randal Og
Muintir Bhaire 1 - 15 vs 0 - 8 Glengarriffe
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Playoff
St Colums 1 - 13 vs 1 - 15 St James
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Argideen Rangers 0 - 5 vs 0 - 16 Kilmacabea
Bandon 2 - 11 vs 2 - 6 Clann na nGael
Friday 11th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Barryroe 1 - 10 vs 0 - 16 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Tuesday 08th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Goleen 1 - 11 vs 1 - 13 Ballinascarthy
Sunday 06th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St James 2 - 4 vs 0 - 8 Kilmacabea
Urhan 2 - 8 vs 1 - 14 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Carbery Rangers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 9 O Donovan Rossa
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Clann na nGael 1 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Argideen Rangers
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Bantry Blues 2 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Ilen Rovers
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Bandon 1 - 7 vs 0 - 11 Kilbrittain
Saturday 05th April, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 2
Glengarriffe 2 - 5 vs 5 - 16 St Colums
Kilbrittain 2 - 15 vs 0 - 1 St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Muintir Bhaire 2 - 14 vs 2 - 9 Garnish
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
O Donovan Rossa 1 - 5 vs 1 - 5 Dohenys
Friday 04th April, 2014
Ballinascarthy 0 - 10 vs 2 - 6 St James
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Castlehaven 0 - 3 vs 0 - 14 Clonakilty
Thursday 03rd April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Bandon 1 - 15 vs 3 - 6 Barryroe
Wednesday 02nd April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Dohenys 1 - 9 vs 1 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
Sunday 30th March, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 5 vs 1 - 14 Barryroe
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Kilbrittain
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Glengarriffe 1 - 4 vs 1 - 14 Argideen Rangers
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Kilmacabea 2 - 14 vs 0 - 8 St Oliver Plunketts
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Clonakilty 1 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Dohenys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Bandon 1 - 13 vs 0 - 8 St James
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 9 vs 0 - 16 St Marys
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Kilmeen
Saturday 29th March, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Randal Og 2 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Goleen
Friday 28th March, 2014
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Ilen Rovers 0 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Castlehaven
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 2
Glengarriffe 0 - 9 vs 1 - 7 St Oliver Plunketts
Tuesday 25th March, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Barryroe 0 - 12 vs 1 - 13 St Oliver Plunketts
Sunday 23rd March, 2014
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 3 - 12 vs 1 - 5 O Donovan Rossa
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Bandon 1 - 6 vs 2 - 13 Castlehaven
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St James 2 - 10 vs 0 - 8 St Colums
St Marys 0 - 9 vs 1 - 11 St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Argideen Rangers 1 - 6 vs 0 - 7 Kilmeen
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Kilbrittain 1 - 7 vs 2 - 13 Newcestown
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 1
Goleen 3 - 9 vs 2 - 12 St Marys
Randal Og 0 - 5 vs 3 - 13 St James
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 8 vs 1 - 11 Kilmeen
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 2
Kilbrittain 3 - 14 vs 2 - 12 St Colums
Friday 21st March, 2014
Micheal Holland Cup
Argideen Rangers 0 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Newcestown
Tuesday 18th March, 2014
Barryroe 0 - 15 vs 2 - 17 Kilbrittain
Monday 17th March, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Kilmeen 3 - 9 vs 0 - 8 Muintir Bhaire
Sunday 16th March, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 16 vs 2 - 8 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
O Donovan Rossa - vs - Newcestown
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Marys 4 - 17 vs 3 - 1 Urhan
Gabriel Rangers 2 - 12 vs 1 - 3 St Oliver Plunketts
Kilmacabea 3 - 15 vs 0 - 5 Kilbrittain
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Clonakilty 1 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Dohenys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Randal Og 3 - 9 vs 5 - 9 Clann na nGael
Saturday 15th March, 2014
Ballinascarthy 0 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Argideen Rangers
Goleen 6 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Garnish
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Diarmuid O Mathunas 1 - 11 vs 3 - 18 Gabriel Rangers
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 1
St James 3 - 10 vs 1 - 13 St Marys
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 2
St Colums 1 - 15 vs 2 - 4 St Oliver Plunketts
Friday 14th March, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Colums 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 St James
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Bantry Blues 0 - 6 vs 0 - 8 Ilen Rovers
Carbery Rangers 2 - 3 vs 2 - 10 Clonakilty
Sunday 09th March, 2014
Bantry Blues 1 - 12 vs 0 - 4 Kilmacabea
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Kilmeen 1 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Ibane Gaels
Clona Milk U21A Football Championship
Dohenys 1 - 7 vs 1 - 6 Newcestown
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 1 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Muintir Bhaire
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Oliver Plunketts 0 - 7 vs 2 - 11 St James
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 1
Goleen 7 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Randal Og
Saturday 08th March, 2014
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Clann na nGael 1 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Gabriel Rangers
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0 - 6 vs 2 - 12 O Donovan Rossa
Saturday 01st March, 2014
Ibane Gaels 2 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Urhan
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 1
Goleen 0 - 8 vs 1 - 7 St James
Randal Og 1 - 1 vs 8 - 17 St Marys
Clona Milk U21C Football Championship Group 2
Glengarriffe 3 - 2 vs 7 - 17 Kilbrittain
Sunday 23rd February, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Kilmacabea
St James 3 - 14 vs 0 - 4 Kilbrittain
St Marys 1 - 15 vs 3 - 6 Bandon
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Kilmeen 0 - 17 vs 0 - 4 Randal Og
Muintir Bhaire 1 - 6 vs 1 - 9 Ballinascarthy
Saturday 22nd February, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Dohenys 2 - 8 vs 0 - 2 Bantry Blues
Friday 21st February, 2014
Clonakilty 1 - 13 vs 0 - 4 Clann na nGael
Tuesday 18th February, 2014
Dohenys 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Clann na nGael
Sunday 16th February, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Kilmacabea 4 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Diarmuid O Mathunas
St Marys 1 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Barryroe
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Clonakilty 1 - 6 vs 1 - 8 O Donovan Rossa
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Colums 1 - 6 vs 0 - 11 Bandon
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Ballinascarthy 0 - 13 vs 0 - 4 Randal Og
Saturday 15th February, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Gabriel Rangers 2 - 8 vs 4 - 5 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
view all results here

Thursday 17th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
19:00 Kilbrittain vs Barryroe Alan Long Kilbrittain
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
19:30 Kilbree vs Bandon Michael O Leary Bandon
Saturday 19th April, 2014
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
18:00 Diarmuid O Mathunas vs Randal Og Donal Shorten Castletownkenneigh
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
19:00 Clann na nGael vs Kilmeen John Crowley Drimoleague
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
19:00 Clann na nGael vs Clonakilty TBC Drimoleague
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Castlehaven TBC Ballinascarthy
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
19:00 Barryroe vs Gabriel Rangers Seamus Crowley Barryroe
Sunday 20th April, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
15:00 St James vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Donal Shorten Leap
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
15:00 St James vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh TBC Leap
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
15:00 Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers Gerdi O Donovan Castlehaven
15:00 Clonakilty vs Carbery Rangers TBC Clonakilty
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Ballinascarthy vs Diarmuid O Mathunas Stephen Murphy Ballinascarthy
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
15:30 St Marys vs St Oliver Plunketts Frank Quill Castletownkenneigh
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
15:30 St Oliver Plunketts vs St Marys TBC Ahiohill
Monday 21st April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
14:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Bantry Blues TBC Skibbereen
Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
19:30 Goleen vs Muintir Bhaire TBC Goleen
Friday 25th April, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
19:00 Carbery Rangers vs Dohenys TBC Rossmore
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
19:30 Bandon vs Clann na nGael TBC Bandon
19:30 Kilmacabea vs St James TBC Leap
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
19:30 Argideen Rangers vs Ballinascarthy TBC Timoleague
19:30 Clonakilty vs St James TBC Clonakilty
Saturday 26th April, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
19:00 Kilbrittain vs St Colums TBC Newcestown
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
19:00 Kilbrittain vs St Colums TBC Kilbrittain
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
19:30 St Marys vs St Oliver Plunketts TBC Enniskeane
Sunday 27th April, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
15:00 Barryroe vs Kilmacabea TBC Barryroe
15:00 St James vs Urhan TBC Ardfield
15:00 St Marys vs Diarmuid O Mathunas TBC Enniskeane
15:00 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Bandon TBC Aughaville
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
15:00 Castlehaven vs Newcestown TBC Castlehaven
15:00 O Donovan Rossa vs Ilen Rovers TBC Skibbereen
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
15:00 Garnish vs Ballinascarthy TBC Cahermore
15:00 Glengarriffe vs Goleen TBC Glengarriffe
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Kilbrittain vs St James TBC Kilbrittain
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
15:00 Carbery Rangers vs Barryroe TBC Rosscarbery
Friday 02nd May, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
20:00 Dohenys vs Ilen Rovers TBC Dunmanway
Monday 05th May, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
15:00 Bantry Blues vs Newcestown TBC Drimoleague
15:00 Barryroe vs Castlehaven TBC Ardfield
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
15:00 Bantry Blues vs Newcestown TBC Bantry
view all fixtures here

Upcoming Events