• 1 Munster Council Grants Presentation: Clonakilty
  • 1 Buckley Financial Awards 2012
  • 1 WCB/WCDP Employment Initiative Information Night
    Carbery GAA...
  • 1 Buckley Financial Awards 2013
  • 1 Buckley Financial Awards

Latest News

SUPPORT YOUR CLUB - JOIN THE CORK GAA CLUBS' DRAW!
23/10/2014 ... read on
17/10/2014 Cork gaa draws ... read on
17/10/2014 Championship game off ... read on
05/10/2014 GAELIC WRITERS' ASSOCIATION AWARDS &... read on

National News

24/10/2014 Column: The Hurling Year 2014 ... read on
24/10/2014 O'Shea stays at Tipperary helm ... read on
23/10/2014 Waterford star Molumphy retires ... read on

Club Notes

SUPPORT YOUR CLUB - JOIN THE CORK GAA CLUBS' DRAW!
23/10/2014 ... read on
09/09/2014 Junior A Hurling Championship Final ... read on
09/09/2014 Junior A Football Championship ... read on

Wednesday 22nd October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
Ballinascarthy 0 - 5 vs 0 - 11 St Marys
Sunday 19th October, 2014
Kinetica Junior C Hurling Championship
Argideen Rangers 4 - 10 vs 1 - 16 Ballinascarthy
Saturday 18th October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Carbery Rangers 4 - 13 vs 3 - 8 Ilen Rovers
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship Relegation Playoff
Newcestown 0 - 8 vs 1 - 15 St James
Wednesday 15th October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Playoff
St Colums 0 - 6 vs 0 - 10 St Marys
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League Co. Qualifier
Kilmeen 1 - 16 vs 1 - 7 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Sunday 12th October, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Ballinascarthy 1 - 13 vs 0 - 7 O Donovan Rossa
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Playoff
St Marys - vs - Castlehaven
Saturday 11th October, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Kilmeen 1 - 13 vs 0 - 4 Bandon
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Bantry Blues 5 - 17 vs 0 - 10 Randal Og
Clona Milk U21C Hurling Championship
St Marys 1 - 30 vs 3 - 7 St James
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship
O Donovan Rossa 3 - 5 vs 1 - 7 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Friday 10th October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Playoff
St Colums 1 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Argideen Rangers
Sunday 05th October, 2014
Micheal Holland Cup
Newcestown - vs - Bandon
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Clann na nGael - vs - Carbery Rangers
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Colums - vs - Barryroe
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St Marys 1 - 6 vs 2 - 13 O Donovan Rossa
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Urhan - vs - St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Randal Og 2 - 18 vs 3 - 14 Kilbrittain
Saturday 04th October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Kilmacabea 0 - 4 vs 1 - 9 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Kinetica Junior C Hurling Championship
Clonakilty 4 - 20 vs 1 - 6 St James
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
Clonakilty 4 - 20 vs 1 - 6 St James
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Randal Og 0 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Carbery Rangers
Friday 03rd October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh - vs - Bandon
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St Colums 4 - 8 vs 0 - 12 Clonakilty
Thursday 02nd October, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Carbery Rangers 1 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Dohenys
Sunday 28th September, 2014
Kinetica Junior C Hurling Championship
Argideen Rangers 5 - 16 vs 1 - 6 St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Kilmacabea 0 - 8 vs 2 - 13 St Marys
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
St Oliver Plunketts 1 - 6 vs 5 - 16 Argideen Rangers
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship Relegation Playoff
Dohenys 3 - 8 vs 0 - 12 Kilbrittain
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
Carbery Rangers 2 - 14 vs 2 - 3 Barryroe
Saturday 27th September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
St Marys 1 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Barryroe 1 - 14 vs 2 - 13 St James
Friday 26th September, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St Oliver Plunketts 2 - 8 vs 1 - 15 Ballinascarthy
Dohenys 1 - 16 vs 0 - 17 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Tuesday 23rd September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Dohenys 0 - 9 vs 4 - 9 Castlehaven
Sunday 21st September, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St Oliver Plunketts 3 - 8 vs 2 - 7 Kilbrittain
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Urhan - vs - Kilbrittain
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship
St Colums 0 - 6 vs 1 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
Saturday 20th September, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
St Oliver Plunketts 1 - 6 vs 0 - 12 Carbery Rangers
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Ilen Rovers 5 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Randal Og
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Argideen Rangers - vs - Garnish
Glengarriffe 2 - 14 vs 1 - 11 Clann na nGael
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 11 vs 1 - 9 St Marys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Kilbrittain 2 - 8 vs 1 - 11 St Oliver Plunketts
Friday 19th September, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Bantry Blues
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 0 - 5 vs 3 - 13 Dohenys
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Clonakilty 4 - 9 vs 5 - 4 Bandon
Tuesday 16th September, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Dohenys 0 - 8 vs 5 - 15 Ballinascarthy
Sunday 14th September, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
Randal Og 1 - 6 vs 3 - 13 St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St James 2 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Urhan
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Castletownbere - vs - St James
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 10 vs 0 - 16 Newcestown
Saturday 13th September, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 11 vs 1 - 8 St Marys
Friday 12th September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
St Marys 5 - 11 vs 0 - 3 St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
O Donovan Rossa 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Kilbree
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 5 vs 1 - 10 St Colums
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Dohenys 2 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Clann na nGael
Tuesday 09th September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Clann na nGael - vs - Bantry Blues
Sunday 07th September, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Gabriel Rangers 3 - 10 vs 1 - 10 St Oliver Plunketts
Saturday 06th September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Marys 1 - 16 vs 1 - 9 St James
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Randal Og 1 - 6 vs 2 - 6 Argideen Rangers
Friday 05th September, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
Dohenys 5 - 9 vs 1 - 9 Ilen Rovers
Thursday 04th September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Clann na nGael - vs - St James
Wednesday 03rd September, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Clann na nGael - vs - Goleen
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Bandon 3 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Urhan
Monday 01st September, 2014
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
Ballinascarthy 5 - 14 vs 3 - 9 St James
Sunday 31st August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Kilmacabea 0 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Randal Og
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballinascarthy 0 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Bandon 0 - 11 vs 2 - 8 St Marys
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Newcestown 2 - 11 vs 2 - 4 St Oliver Plunketts
Clona Milk U21B Hurling Championship
Dohenys 0 - 7 vs 2 - 12 Clonakilty
Saturday 30th August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship
St Colums 0 - 11 vs 1 - 6 St James
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Argideen Rangers - vs - Goleen
Friday 29th August, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Castletownbere
Thursday 28th August, 2014
Clann na nGael - vs - Clonakilty
Tuesday 26th August, 2014
Kilmacabea 2 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Clann na nGael
Monday 25th August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
Randal Og 2 - 10 vs 3 - 7 St Oliver Plunketts
St Marys 0 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Barryroe
Sunday 24th August, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Colums 2 - 12 vs 0 - 17 Urhan
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 9 vs 0 - 9 St Oliver Plunketts
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Clonakilty 2 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Newcestown
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Clonakilty 2 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Newcestown
Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior C Football Championship
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0 - 9 vs 0 - 3 Castlehaven
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 3 - 7 vs 0 - 8 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Clann na nGael - vs - Ilen Rovers
Kilmacabea 2 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Dohenys
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 8 vs 3 - 7 Ballinascarthy
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Clann na nGael - vs - Ilen Rovers
Friday 22nd August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Clann na nGael 1 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Randal Og
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
Clona Milk U21A Hurling Championship
Ballinascarthy 1 - 10 vs 0 - 19 Newcestown
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Clann na nGael
St James 1 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Bandon
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
Argideen Rangers 1 - 8 vs 2 - 14 Clonakilty
Monday 18th August, 2014
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
Carbery Rangers 5 - 13 vs 1 - 5 Kilbrittain
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Kilbrittain 1 - 5 vs 5 - 13 Carbery Rangers
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Bandon 3 - 11 vs 5 - 15 Clonakilty
Saturday 16th August, 2014
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
Bantry Blues 2 - 13 vs 0 - 12 Barryroe
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Bantry Blues 2 - 13 vs 0 - 12 Barryroe
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 1 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Gabriel Rangers
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Dohenys 0 - 12 vs 1 - 16 St Oliver Plunketts
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St Oliver Plunketts 1 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Dohenys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Diarmuid O Mathunas 2 - 6 vs 1 - 13 St James
Friday 15th August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
St Colums 0 - 6 vs 0 - 11 St Marys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Marys 0 - 11 vs 0 - 6 St Colums
Tuesday 12th August, 2014
Clona Milk U21B Hurling Championship
Clonakilty 2 - 19 vs 1 - 17 Kilbrittain
Dohenys 2 - 9 vs 0 - 13 Ibane Gaels
Monday 11th August, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Bandon 3 - 16 vs 0 - 8 Clann na nGael
Sunday 10th August, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Hurling Championship
St James 5 - 18 vs 0 - 8 St Oliver Plunketts
Saturday 09th August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
O Donovan Rossa 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 St Oliver Plunketts
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
Gabriel Rangers - vs - Randal Og
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Gabriel Rangers - vs - Randal Og
Clona Milk U21A Hurling Championship
Ballinascarthy 1 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Newcestown
Friday 08th August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Kilmacabea 1 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Clonakilty
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Clonakilty 0 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Kilmacabea
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Kilbree 3 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Dohenys
Thursday 07th August, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Hurling Championship
Randal Og 1 - 6 vs 1 - 27 St Marys
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Carbery Rangers 2 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Clann na nGael
Tuesday 05th August, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Hurling Championship
Carbery Rangers - vs - St Colums
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Clonakilty 1 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Saturday 02nd August, 2014
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballinascarthy 1 - 19 vs 0 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Ballinascarthy 1 - 19 vs 0 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 18 vs 1 - 11 St James
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 18 vs 1 - 11 St James
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Bandon 1 - 12 vs 0 - 6 Barryroe
Friday 01st August, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior B Football Championship
Kilmeen 0 - 10 vs 0 - 8 Goleen
Monday 28th July, 2014
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
Ballinascarthy 1 - 19 vs 1 - 9 St Oliver Plunketts
Sunday 27th July, 2014
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Dohenys 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Kilbrittain
Diarmuid O Mathunas 2 - 8 vs 1 - 7 St Colums
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Clonakilty 0 - 12 vs 1 - 11 St Oliver Plunketts
Friday 25th July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Randal Og 0 - 5 vs 1 - 21 Glengarriffe
Tuesday 22nd July, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Clonakilty 1 - 9 vs 2 - 6 St Oliver Plunketts
Monday 21st July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Clann na nGael 5 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Randal Og
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Carbery Rangers 3 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Barryroe
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
St James 2 - 12 vs 1 - 20 Argideen Rangers
Sunday 20th July, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 7 vs 0 - 11 St Marys
Bandon 2 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Castlehaven
Kilmacabea 1 - 7 vs 0 - 13 St Colums
Saturday 19th July, 2014
Ballinascarthy 0 - 11 vs 0 - 7 Carbery Rangers
Bantry Blues 0 - 13 vs 1 - 17 O Donovan Rossa
Barryroe 3 - 13 vs 0 - 11 Clann na nGael
Friday 18th July, 2014
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 13 vs 0 - 8 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Barryroe 1 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Kilbrittain
Monday 14th July, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Kilbrittain 0 - 10 vs 3 - 14 St James
Saturday 12th July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Barryroe 5 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Urhan
Clona Milk U21B Hurling Championship
Bantry Blues 0 - 8 vs 6 - 12 Dohenys
Clonakilty 2 - 13 vs 1 - 6 St Patricks
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0 - 7 vs 1 - 19 Kilbrittain
Clona Milk U21A Hurling Championship
Bandon 0 - 9 vs 0 - 13 Newcestown
Friday 11th July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Kilmacabea 2 - 14 vs 1 - 9 St James
Clona Milk U21B Hurling Championship
Ibane Gaels 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Kilbree
Thursday 10th July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Ilen Rovers 1 - 5 vs 1 - 17 Carbery Rangers
Tuesday 08th July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Oliver Plunketts 0 - 11 vs 3 - 14 Bandon
Monday 07th July, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Kilbree 2 - 10 vs 2 - 17 Clonakilty
Sunday 06th July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
St Marys 2 - 7 vs 2 - 13 Ballinascarthy
Saturday 05th July, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Kilbrittain 1 - 4 vs 1 - 10 St Marys
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 17 vs 1 - 8 Muintir Bhaire
Kinetica Junior A Hurling Championship
Bandon 1 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Dohenys
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Kilmacabea 1 - 7 vs 2 - 7 St Colums
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Bandon 1 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Dohenys
Friday 04th July, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Argideen Rangers 1 - 6 vs 2 - 7 Clann na nGael
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
O Donovan Rossa 1 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Castlehaven
Carbery-Beara Junior D Football League
Randal Og 2 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Dohenys
Thursday 03rd July, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
Newcestown 2 - 13 vs 3 - 11 St James
Carbery Junior B Hurling League
Bantry Blues - vs - Diarmuid O Mathunas
Wednesday 02nd July, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior C Football League
St Oliver Plunketts 0 - 4 vs 0 - 14 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Tuesday 01st July, 2014
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
O Donovan Rossa 2 - 10 vs 0 - 13 St Colums
Monday 30th June, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Diarmuid O Mathunas 3 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Kilbrittain
Sunday 29th June, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Kilmeen 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Garnish
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
Urhan 1 - 13 vs 3 - 11 Kilmacabea
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 2
Carbery Rangers 2 - 13 vs 4 - 9 Bantry Blues
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Dohenys 1 - 3 vs 1 - 11 Muintir Bhaire
Saturday 28th June, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Ballinascarthy 0 - 21 vs 0 - 8 Glengarriffe
Carbery-Beara Junior B Football League
Castletownbere - vs - Clonakilty
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
Argideen Rangers 1 - 9 vs 1 - 8 Ilen Rovers
Gabriel Rangers 0 - 19 vs 1 - 4 Newcestown
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
St Colums 1 - 12 vs 1 - 11 St Oliver Plunketts
Thursday 26th June, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1
St Marys 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Wednesday 25th June, 2014
Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 3
Glengarriffe 0 - 14 vs 7 - 10 Kilmeen
view all results here

Saturday 25th October, 2014
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
16:00 Bantry Blues vs Diarmuid O Mathunas Joe Kelly Dunmanway
Kinetica Junior C Hurling Championship
16:30 Argideen Rangers vs Clonakilty Michael O Mahony Bandon
Sunday 26th October, 2014
Micheal Holland Cup
14:00 Bandon vs Kilbrittain Seamus Crowley Kilbrittain
Kinetica Junior B Hurling Championship
14:30 Carbery Rangers vs Randal Og Micheal McCarthy Rossmore
Carbery Junior A Hurling League
15:00 Diarmuid O Mathunas vs St James TBC Ardfield
Friday 31st October, 2014
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship Relegation Playoff
20:00 Dohenys vs Ilen Rovers Frank Quill Castlehaven
Saturday 01st November, 2014
Carbery Junior C Hurling League
14:30 Ballinascarthy vs Clonakilty TBC Ballinascarthy
Paddy Minihane Invitational Cup
15:00 Dohenys vs O Donovan Rossa TBC Bantry
Sunday 02nd November, 2014
Clona Milk U21C Hurling Championship
12:00 Carbery Rangers vs Gabriel Rangers TBC Skibbereen
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior D Football Championship
14:30 Carbery Rangers vs Dohenys TBC Ballinacarriga
view all fixtures here

Upcoming Events