Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Ilen Rovers - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
29/09/2018 | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-0 | vs | 0-0 | Ilen Rovers | Relegation Playoff | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Leap | ||||||||
30/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-15 | vs | 2-10 | Muintir Bhaire | Round 2 | |||
Referee : 42949 Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
22/04/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-10 | vs | 3-12 | Diarmuid O Mathunas | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Frank Quill (Pending) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA JUNIOR D FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 | ||||||||
18/11/2018 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 2-7 | vs | 1-9 | Ilen Rovers | Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
21/10/2018 | ||||||||
Diarmuid O Mathunas | 0-9 | vs | 3-12 | Ilen Rovers | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Castletownkenneigh | ||||||||
07/10/2018 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-13 | vs | 4-5 | Ilen Rovers | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 10134 (Pending) Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
26/10/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 0-4 | vs | 0-5 | Goleen | Division 3 Football League Final | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
19/09/2018 | ||||||||
Castletownbere | 0-11 | vs | 6-10 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) (Pending) Venue : Cloughduv | ||||||||
02/08/2018 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-4 | vs | 2-10 | Ilen Rovers | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Kealkil | ||||||||
24/07/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 4-11 | vs | 0-10 | Glengarriffe | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
05/06/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 4-17 | vs | 0-10 | Bantry Blues | Round 8 | |||
Referee : 65515 (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
29/05/2018 | ||||||||
Argideen Rangers | 2-8 | vs | 1-7 | Ilen Rovers | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Patrick Hurley Venue : Timoleague | ||||||||
16/05/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 3-13 | vs | 2-10 | Gabriel Rangers | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
08/04/2018 | ||||||||
Goleen | 1-6 | vs | 1-18 | Ilen Rovers | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Church Cross | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 2-8 | vs | 1-10 | Randal Og | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Rath | ||||||||
CARBERY CLONA MILK UNDER 21 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||
06/05/2018 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 0-11 | vs | 2-11 | Ilen Rovers | Final | |||
Referee : 42949 (Pending) Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
01/04/2018 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 1-4 | vs | 2-7 | Ilen Rovers | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Alan Long (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
18/03/2018 | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 1-10 | vs | 0-12 | Clonakilty | Quarter-Final (a.e.t) | |||
Referee : Tim Murnane (Pending) Venue : Leap |