Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Kilmacabea - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
25/08/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 1-11 | vs | 0-13 | Kilmacabea | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : 11530 Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
18/08/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-10 | vs | 1-4 | St Colums | Round 3 Replay Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
11/08/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-12 | St Colums | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
21/04/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-14 | vs | 1-7 | O Donovan Rossa | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
BANDON CO-OP CARBERY JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
16/11/2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-10 | vs | 0-14 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Shane Scanlon Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
13/10/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmeen | 0-5 | vs | 2-11 | Kilmacabea | Semi-Final Replay | |||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
28/09/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-7 | vs | 1-7 | Kilmeen | Semi-Final after Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Roland Whelton Venue : Leap | ||||||||
07/09/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-13 | vs | 1-2 | St Colums | Quarter-Final | |||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Leap | ||||||||
DUBLINER CHEESE CARBERY/BEARA DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2019 | ||||||||
09/11/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-10 | vs | 1-9 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
19/06/2019 | ||||||||
St James | 1-11 | vs | 3-13 | Kilmacabea | Round | |||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
16/06/2019 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-3 | vs | 2-21 | Kilmacabea | Round 9 | |||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
13/06/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-20 | vs | 0-10 | Castlehaven | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Leap | ||||||||
09/06/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 4-15 | vs | 0-8 | Clann na nGael | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Leap | ||||||||
07/04/2019 | ||||||||
Ballinascarthy | 2-9 | vs | 0-10 | Kilmacabea | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Patrick Hurley Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
31/03/2019 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 2-7 | vs | 1-8 | Kilmacabea | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 3-12 | vs | 0-4 | St Colums | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
17/02/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-10 | vs | 0-15 | Kilmeen | Round 3 | |||
Referee : 11537 Venue : Leap | ||||||||
10/02/2019 | ||||||||
St Oliver Plunketts | 1-5 | vs | 1-13 | Kilmacabea | Round 2 | |||
Referee : Michael Collins (Pending) Venue : Ahiohill | ||||||||
Dubliner Cheese Carbery/Beara Division 3 Football League 2019 | ||||||||
11/07/2019 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 4-7 | vs | 0-10 | Kilmacabea | Final | |||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
17/05/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-7 | Barryroe | Round 6 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
10/05/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 0-15 | vs | 1-8 | Randal Og | Round 8 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy (Pending) Venue : Ballinacarriga | ||||||||
03/05/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 3-8 | vs | 0-9 | Clonakilty | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Tadhg Sheehan Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
01/04/2019 | ||||||||
Bandon | 1-7 | vs | 2-15 | Kilmacabea | Round 5 | |||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
23/03/2019 | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 0-3 | vs | 3-14 | Kilmacabea | Round 7 | |||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
17/03/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-10 | vs | 1-7 | Argideen Rangers | Round 4 | |||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Leap | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 0-5 | vs | 3-8 | Kilmacabea | Round 3 | |||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan (Pending) Venue : Leap | ||||||||
CLONA MILK UNDER 21 B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 | ||||||||
30/03/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 2-9 | vs | 6-12 | Newcestown | Quarter-Final Extra-Time | |||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
22/03/2019 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 1-12 | vs | 1-9 | Bantry Blues | Round 1 | |||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy (Pending) Venue : Dunmanway |