Calendar Of Events

Facebook

Featured Videos


10/09/2016
Kilbree v St Colums JAHC Final...
view all clips

SOUTH WEST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL ROLL OF HONOUR

SW  JUNIOR ‘A’   FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS


(Seaimpíní Peil Sóisearach ‘A’)


1925  -  Bandon (Co. Champions)

1926  -  Kilbrittain (Co. Finalists)

1927  -  Dohenys

1928  -  Bantry (Co. Champions)

1929  -  Bandon (Co. Champions) 

1930  -  Clonakilty (Co. Champions)

1931  -  Dohenys

1932  -  Bantry Blues                                          

1933  -  Enniskeane                                                      

1934  -  Enniskeane                                                      

1935  -  Dohenys (Co. Champions)                              

1936  -  Enniskeane                                                     

1937  -  Carbery Rangers                                             

1938  -  Carbery Rangers                                              

1939  -  Carbery Rangers (Co. Finalists)                     

1940  -  Carbery Rangers                                              

1941  -  Clann na nGael (Rock Rovers)                        

1942  -  Clann na nGael (Co. Finalists)                         

1943  -  Clann na nGael                                               

1944  -  Bantry Blues                                                     

1945  -  O’Donovan Rossa                                         

1946  -  Bantry Blues                                                    

1947  -  Bandon                                                            

1948  -  Clonakilty Juniors                                            

1949  -  Clonakilty Juniors (Little Norah Cup)           

1950  -  Bandon

1951  -  Bandon

1952  -  Bandon (Co. Finalists) 

1953  -  Bandon (Co. Champions)

1954  -  Darrara College

1955  -  Darrara College

1956  -  Dohenys

1957  -  Dohenys

1958 -  Dohenys

1959  -  Dohenys (Co. Finalists)

1960  -  Bandon

1961  -  O’Donovan Rossa (Co. Finalists)

1962  -  Dohenys

1963  -  O’Donovan Rossa

1964  -  Newcestown

1965  -  Dohenys (Co. Finalists)

1966  -  Doheys (Co. Champions)

1967  -  Newcestown (Co. Champions)

1968  -  Bantry Blues

1969  -  Bantry Blues

1970  -  Bandon

1971  -  Bandon

1972  -  Bantry (Co. Champions)

1973  -  Castlehaven

1974 -   O’Donovan Rossa

1975  -  Bandon (Co. Champions)

1976  -  Castlehaven (Co. Champions)

1977  -  Clonakilty Juniors

1978  -  Ballinascarthy

1979  -  O’Donovan Rossa

1980  -  Carbery Rangers

1981  -  Clann na nGael

1982  -  O’Donovan Rossa

1983  -  Balinascarthy

1984  -  Carbery Rangers

1985  -  Bantry Blues Juniors

1986  -  Bandon

1987  -  Carbery Rangers (Co. Finalists)

1988  -  Newcestown (Co. Finalists)

1989  -  Bandon

1990  -  Newcestown (Co. Champions)

1991  -  Carbery Rangers

1992 -  Dohenys

1993  -  Dohenys (Co. Champions)

1994  -  Argideen Rangers

1995  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh (Co. Finalists)

1996  -  Ilen Rovers

1997  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

1998  -  Carbery Rangers (Mick McCarthy Cup)

1999  -  Ilen Rovers (Co. Finalists) 

2000  -  Ilen Rovers 

2001  -  Ilen Rovers (Co. Champions)

2002  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

2003  -  Carbery Rangers (Co. Champions)

2004  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

2005  -  O’Donovan Rossa Juniors (Co. Finalists)

2006  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

2007  -  Bandon

2008  -  Bandon

2009  -  St. Mary’s

2010  -  Gabriel Rangers

2011  -  Bandon

2012  -  Tadhg MacCárthaigh

2013  -  St. Colum’s (Co. Finalists)

2014 -   St. Mary’s

2015  -  Bandon (Co. Champions)

2016  -  Gabriel Rangers (Co. Champions)

2017  -  Kilmacabea

2018  -  Kilmacabea (Co. Finalists)

2019  -  St. James (Co Finalists)



ADVERTISEMENTS