Calendar Of Events
Featured Videos
Results : 22/03/2024 - 19/04/2024
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 0-7 | vs | 2-7 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
26/03/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmichael | 0-17 | vs | 1-13 | Kinsale | ||||
Referee : Luke Knight Venue : Kilmichael | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 1-4 | vs | 2-4 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Jack Murphy Venue : Rosscarbery | ||||||||
Kilmurry | 0-8 | vs | 1-9 | Macroom | ||||
Referee : Richard Aynsley Venue : Kilmurry | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 0-7 | vs | 0-7 | Caha Og | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Football League | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-13 | vs | 6-5 | Sam Maguires | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Keakil | ||||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 1-3 | vs | 1-12 | Bantry Blues | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||||||||
Naomh Aban | 0-10 | vs | 3-6 | Kilmeen/Kilbree | ||||
Referee : Jerry Kelleher Venue : Ballyvourney | ||||||||
Tadhg na nGael | 0-6 | vs | 3-11 | Ahan Gaels | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 2-9 | vs | 1-10 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Sean Levis Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
Kilmeen/Kilbree | 1-15 | vs | 0-3 | Tadhg na nGael | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||||
St James | 1-2 | vs | 4-23 | Castletownbere | ||||
Referee : Conor McCarthy Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Castletownbere | 4-23 | vs | 2-1 | Owen Gaels | ||||
Referee : Kevin Green Venue : Castletownbere | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
Eire Og | 5-18 | vs | 6-22 | Kinsale | ||||
Referee : Kevin O Sullivan Venue : Ovens | ||||||||
17/04/2024 | ||||||||
Cloughduv | 3-15 | vs | 5-14 | Kinsale | ||||
Referee : Tadhg Sheehan Venue : Cloughduv | ||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 4-17 | vs | 1-12 | Ibane Gaels | ||||
Referee : Ian Thomas Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ibane Gaels | 0-18 | vs | 0-10 | Eire Og | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
Kinsale | 2-19 | vs | 4-8 | Courcey Rovers | ||||
Referee : Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Venue : Kinsale | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
17/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 3-10 | vs | 0-6 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||||||||
Western Gaels | 4-11 | vs | 1-6 | Sam Maguires | ||||
Referee : Kieran Feury Venue : Kilmichael | ||||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ahan Gaels | 3-13 | vs | 4-10 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Cormac Dineen Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-3 | vs | 1-11 | Western Gaels | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
Sam Maguires | 2-4 | vs | 3-10 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Oisin Doyle Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
29/03/2024 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-15 | vs | 0-6 | Sam Maguires | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy (Bandon) Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||||
17/04/2024 | ||||||||
Owen Gaels | 2-10 | vs | 9-18 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Andrew Whelton Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
St James | 0-5 | vs | 12-18 | Kilmeen/Kilbree | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmeen/Kilbree | 3-23 | vs | 1-4 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Skibbereen (Marsh) | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
18/04/2024 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 0-9 | vs | 1-12 | Ibane Gaels | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Castlehaven (Moneyvollahane) | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 10-8 | vs | 2-12 | Urhan | ||||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 9-13 | vs | 3-5 | Gabriel Rangers | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
08/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 7-12 | vs | 1-8 | Castletownbere | ||||
Referee : James Kingston Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||||
Valley Rovers | 1-6 | vs | 0-10 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Jack Forbes Venue : Brinny | ||||||||
Bandon | 6-17 | vs | 0-6 | Cill Mochomog | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Bandon | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 3-13 | vs | 3-12 | Kinsale | ||||
Referee : Pat O Leary (V-Rovers) Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
Newcestown | 0-15 | vs | 1-13 | Sliabh Rua | ||||
Referee : Stephen Murphy (Bandon) Venue : Belgooly | ||||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||||
Cill Mochomog | 2-5 | vs | 0-6 | Valley Rovers | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan Venue : Keakil | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-22 | vs | 0-10 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Seamus Crowley Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Kinsale | 3-9 | vs | 2-4 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
Sliabh Rua | 1-9 | vs | 4-17 | Courcey Rovers | ||||
Referee : Chris Cronin Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ballinhassig | 0-4 | vs | 1-12 | Ballygarvan | ||||
Referee : Ian McCarthy Venue : Ballygarvan | ||||||||
Owen Gaels | 0-6 | vs | 5-20 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Alan Long Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Sam Maguires | 2-10 | vs | 3-7 | Ahan Gaels | ||||
Referee : Jack Murphy Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ballygarvan | 0-13 | vs | 3-21 | Owen Gaels | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe16 Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||||
Laochra Og | 3-7 | vs | 0-3 | Western Gaels | ||||
Referee : Michael O Leary Venue : Kilmichael | ||||||||
St James | 0-7 | vs | 1-5 | Kilmeen Kilbree | ||||
Referee : Pat Lawton Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
01/04/2024 | ||||||||
Western Gaels | 5-11 | vs | 4-14 | Kilmeen Kilbree | ||||
Referee : Kieran Feury Venue : Inchigeela | ||||||||
28/03/2024 | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 1-8 | vs | 6-16 | Laochra Og | ||||
Referee : Kevin Hourihane Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 1 Football League | ||||||||
18/04/2024 | ||||||||
Naomh Aban | 0-9 | vs | 4-15 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Richard Aynsley Venue : Ballyvourney | ||||||||
11/04/2024 | ||||||||
Carbery Rangers | 3-11 | vs | 9-7 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Martin Collins Venue : Rosscarbery (Newtown Pitch) | ||||||||
Naomh Aban | 0-9 | vs | 3-6 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : Jeremiah Keating Venue : Ballyvourney | ||||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 3-4 | vs | 2-7 | Naomh Aban | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Newcestown | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 2-7 | vs | 1-10 | Valley Rovers | ||||
Referee : Kevin Hourihane Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 1 | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
Owen Gaels | 6-15 | vs | 1-3 | Ahan Gaels | ||||
Referee : Michael Collins Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
12/04/2024 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 3-6 | vs | 2-3 | Sam Maguires | ||||
Referee : Jack Murphy Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
Ilen Rovers | 6-11 | vs | 1-5 | Ahan Gaels | ||||
Referee : Niall Hayes Venue : Rath, Baltimore | ||||||||
11/04/2024 | ||||||||
Owen Gaels | 8-11 | vs | 7-13 | Castletownbere | ||||
Referee : Pat Lawton Venue : Ballinascarthy | ||||||||
10/04/2024 | ||||||||
Castlehaven | 2-7 | vs | 6-5 | St Colums | ||||
Referee : Niall Hayes Venue : Castlehaven | ||||||||
03/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ahan Gaels | 2-5 | vs | 4-8 | Castlehaven | ||||
Referee : Liam O Shea Venue : Castlehaven (Moneyvollahane) | ||||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||||
Castletownbere | 1-12 | vs | 3-4 | Bantry Blues | ||||
Referee : Kevin Green Venue : Cahermore | ||||||||
Sam Maguires | 4-10 | vs | 2-4 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Galvin Venue : Rath, Baltimore | ||||||||
St Colums | 3-3 | vs | 2-11 | Owen Gaels | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Keakil | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Football League Section 2 | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmurry | 3-7 | vs | 1-5 | Aghabullogue | ||||
Referee : Tim McCarthy Venue : Coachford | ||||||||
17/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ballinhassig | 3-9 | vs | 2-3 | Ballinora 2 | ||||
Referee : Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Venue : Ballinhassig | ||||||||
11/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmurry | 3-5 | vs | 2-3 | Courcey Rovers | ||||
Referee : Eoghan Mangan Venue : Kilmurry | ||||||||
09/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ibane Gaels | 5-5 | vs | 4-10 | Clondrohid | ||||
Referee : Michael O Mahony Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 3-9 | vs | 1-7 | Ballinhassig | ||||
Referee : Patrick O Mahony Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
Ballinora 2 | 2-3 | vs | 3-11 | Kilmurry | ||||
Referee : Kevin Crowley Venue : Ballinora (Ballymah Pitch) | ||||||||
Canovee | 1-5 | vs | 1-7 | Ibane Gaels | ||||
Referee : Denis McCarthy Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
Clondrohid | 7-5 | vs | 4-6 | Aghabullogue | ||||
Referee : Kieran Feury Venue : Clondrohid | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Football League | ||||||||
18/04/2024 | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 8-7 | vs | 6-11 | Clann na nGael | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Cronin Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
12/04/2024 | ||||||||
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | 7-10 | vs | 3-3 | Muintir Bhaire | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Galvin Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
30/03/2024 | ||||||||
Caha Og | 0-2 | vs | 9-18 | Gabriel Rangers | ||||
Referee : John Enright Venue : Adrigole | ||||||||
Clann na nGael | 0-6 | vs | 4-8 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Brian Crowley (Castlehaven) Venue : Drimoleague | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Gabriel Rangers | 7-2 | vs | 2-2 | Muintir Bhaire | ||||
Referee : Kieran Daly Venue : Ballydehob | ||||||||
23/03/2024 | ||||||||
Urhan | 2-5 | vs | 7-7 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : James Kingston Venue : Aughaville | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
Newcestown | 4-8 | vs | 2-12 | Clonakilty | ||||
Referee : Joe Crowley Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Sliabh Rua | 2-17 | vs | 4-4 | Valley Rovers | ||||
Referee : Anthony O Regan (Kilb) Venue : Riverstick | ||||||||
23/03/2024 | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 1-2 | vs | 10-21 | Bandon | ||||
Referee : Jack Forbes Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 3-15 | vs | 2-1 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Chris Cronin Venue : Ballinaspittle | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kinsale | 7-10 | vs | 0-3 | St James | ||||
Referee : Michael Harrington Venue : Kinsale (Dunderrow) | ||||||||
24/03/2024 | ||||||||
Ballinora 2 | 1-5 | vs | 3-6 | Ballincollig 2 | ||||
Referee : Diarmuid Kirwan Venue : Ballinora (Ballymah Pitch) | ||||||||
St James | 4-4 | vs | 11-10 | Owen Gaels | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Ardfield | ||||||||
23/03/2024 | ||||||||
Kinsale | 5-7 | vs | 1-6 | Ahan Gaels | ||||
Referee : John McCann Venue : Kinsale | ||||||||
St Colums | 3-2 | vs | 4-5 | Sam Maguires | ||||
Referee : Jack Murphy Venue : Keakil | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe14 Division 3 Hurling League | ||||||||
19/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilbrittain | 9-7 | vs | 5-13 | Bantry Blues | ||||
Referee : Eoghan Mangan Venue : Kilbittain (Clashavanna Pitch) | ||||||||
23/03/2024 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 1-6 | vs | 5-11 | Western Gaels | ||||
Referee : Gerdi O Donovan Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
O Donovan Rossa | 3-8 | vs | 5-4 | Kilmeen/Kilbree | ||||
Referee : Tommy Barry Venue : Skibbereen | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Bandon | 5-9 | vs | 5-14 | Carbery Rangers | ||||
Referee : Kevin O Flynn Venue : Bandon (Convent Pitch) | ||||||||
Clonakilty | 2-7 | vs | 5-14 | O Donovan Rossa | ||||
Referee : James Moyle Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 2 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Canovee | 3-6 | vs | 4-6 | Castlehaven | ||||
Referee : David McCarthy Venue : Carrigadrohid | ||||||||
Naomh Aban | 5-9 | vs | 5-5 | Newcestown | ||||
Referee : Tadhg Sheehan Venue : Ballyvourney | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 1 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Ahan Gaels | 0-2 | vs | 4-13 | Ilen Rovers | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Enniskeane | ||||||||
Sam Maguires | 5-7 | vs | 5-12 | St James | ||||
Referee : Eoghan Mangan Venue : Dunmanway | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 2 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Bantry Blues | 3-15 | vs | 5-5 | Castletownbere | ||||
Referee : Jack Murphy Venue : Bantry | ||||||||
St Colums | 1-0 | vs | 4-13 | Urhan | ||||
Referee : Frank Quill Venue : Keakil | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 4 Section 3 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Kilmacabea | 5-6 | vs | 5-15 | Tadhg Mac Carthaigh | ||||
Referee : Gavin McCarthy Venue : Leap | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 1 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Aghinagh | 5-5 | vs | 0-5 | Ballingeary | ||||
Referee : Conor Kelleher Venue : Aghinagh | ||||||||
Kilmichael | 0-1 | vs | 5-13 | Uibh Laoire | ||||
Referee : Fachtna McCarthy Venue : Kilmichael | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Barryroe | 5-18 | vs | 1-2 | Kilbrittain | ||||
Referee : Olan O Donovan Venue : Barryroe | ||||||||
Kilmeen/Kilbree | 5-7 | vs | 2-2 | Owen Gaels | ||||
Referee : Cillian Whelton Venue : Rossmore | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 3 | ||||||||
15/04/2024 | ||||||||
Muintir Bhaire | 2-1 | vs | 3-5 | St Colums 2 | ||||
Referee : Ciaran Cronin Venue : Durrus | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Caha Og | 5-8 | vs | 5-10 | Gabriel Rangers | ||||
Referee : Anthony Murnane Venue : Adrigole | ||||||||
Rebel Og West Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1 | ||||||||
14/04/2024 | ||||||||
Clonakilty 2 | 1-4 | vs | 4-20 | O Donovan Rossa 2 | ||||
Referee : Martin Collins Venue : Clonakilty | ||||||||
11/04/2024 | ||||||||
Bandon 2 | 2-4 | vs | 5-16 | Castlehaven 2 | ||||
Referee : Connie Murphy Venue : Bandon (Convent Pitch) |